Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
57, 57A

Durham to Kelloe (57) and Hartlepool (57A)

via Bowburn Estate and Coxhoe

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5757A57A5757A5757A5757A5757A1 57A2 5757A5757A5757A57A
Crossgate Moor Johnston School Bus Park--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----Until--14:55----------------
Neville's Cross Church--------------------14:59----------------
Durham Bus Station06:20--06:5007:2007:5008:2509:00300014:3015:0515:0515:3516:0516:4017:1017:4018:10--
Durham Millburngate Stand A06:21--06:5107:2107:5108:2609:01310114:3115:0615:0615:3616:0616:4117:1117:4118:11--
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A06:23--06:5307:2307:5308:2809:03330314:3315:0815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:13--
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns06:25--06:5507:2507:5508:3009:05350514:3515:1015:1015:4016:1016:4517:1517:4518:15--
Durham St Oswalds Church06:26--06:5607:2607:5608:3109:06360614:3615:1115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1617:4618:16--
Durham New Inn - Church Street06:27--06:5707:2707:5708:3209:07370714:3715:1215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:17--
Durham Mount Joy - University Science Labs06:28--06:5807:2807:5808:3309:08380814:3815:1315:1315:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:18--
Durham Houghall College06:29--06:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390914:3915:1415:1415:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:19--
Houghall Bridge06:29--06:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390914:3915:1415:1415:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:19--
Shincliffe The Rosetree06:30--07:0007:3008:0008:3509:10401014:4015:1515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:20--
Shincliffe Seven Stars06:31--07:0107:3108:0108:3609:11411114:4115:1615:1615:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:21--
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station06:33--07:0307:3308:0308:3809:13431314:4315:1915:1815:4816:1816:5317:2317:5318:23--
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue06:35--07:0507:3508:0508:4009:15451514:4515:2015:2015:5016:2016:5517:2517:5518:25--
Bowburn Henry Avenue06:36--07:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461614:4615:2115:2115:5116:2116:5617:2617:5618:26--
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue06:36--07:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461614:4615:2115:2115:5116:2116:5617:2617:5618:26--
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree06:36--07:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461614:4615:2115:2115:5116:2116:5617:2617:5618:26--
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue06:37--07:0707:3708:0708:4209:17471714:4715:2215:2215:5216:2216:5717:2717:5718:27--
Bowburn Hare and Greyhound06:38--07:0807:3808:0808:4309:18481814:4815:2315:2315:5316:2316:5817:2817:5818:28--
Bowburn The Cooperage06:39--07:0907:3908:0908:4409:19491914:4915:2415:2415:5416:2416:5917:2917:5918:29--
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue06:40--07:1007:4008:1008:4509:20502014:5015:2515:2515:5516:2517:0017:3018:0018:30--
Coxhoe Park Avenue06:41--07:1107:4108:1108:4609:21512114:5115:2615:2615:5616:2617:0117:3118:0118:31--
Coxhoe Kicking Cuddy06:42--07:1207:4208:1208:4709:22522214:5215:2715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:32--
Coxhoe The Railway PH06:42--07:1207:4208:1208:4709:22522214:5215:2715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:32--
Coxhoe Church06:43--07:1307:4308:1308:4809:23532314:5315:2815:2815:5816:2817:0317:3318:0318:33--
Coxhoe Avenue House06:43----07:43--08:48--53--14:53----15:58--17:03--18:03----
Coxhoe Hall06:45----07:45--08:50--55--14:55----16:00--17:05--18:05----
Kelloe Tate Avenue06:45----07:45--08:50--55--14:55----16:00--17:05--18:05----
Kelloe Woodland Crescent06:46----07:46--08:51--56--14:56----16:01--17:06--18:06----
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes06:47----07:47--08:52--57--14:57----16:02--17:07--18:07----
Kelloe Morley Crescent06:51----07:51--08:56--01--15:01----16:06--17:11--18:11----
Coxhoe Black Horse----07:14--08:14--09:24--24--15:2915:29--16:29--17:34--18:34--
Trimdon Salters Lane----07:21--08:21--09:31--31--15:3615:36--16:36--17:41--18:41--
Trimdon Wynyard Road End--06:2107:21--08:21--09:31--31--15:3615:36--16:36--17:41--18:4119:41
Trimdon Village Hall--06:2107:21--08:21--09:31--31--15:3615:36--16:36--17:41--18:4119:41
Trimdon Church Road - Shops--06:2207:22--08:22--09:32--32--15:3715:37--16:37--17:42--18:4219:42
Trimdon Fox and Hounds--06:2207:22--08:22--09:32--32--15:3715:37--16:37--17:42--18:4219:42
Trimdon Crossroads--06:2307:23--08:23--09:33--33--15:3815:38--16:38--17:43--18:4319:43
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm--06:2407:24--08:24--09:34--34--15:3915:39--16:39--17:44--18:4419:44
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church--06:2507:25--08:25--09:35--35--15:4015:40--16:40--17:45--18:4519:45
Trimdon Grange Community Centre--06:2507:25--08:25--09:35--35--15:4015:40--16:40--17:45--18:4519:45
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes--06:2607:26--08:26--09:36--36--15:4115:41--16:41--17:46--18:4619:46
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street--06:2707:27--08:27--09:37--37--15:4215:42--16:42--17:47--18:4719:47
Trimdon Colliery Church--06:2807:28--08:28--09:38--38--15:4315:43--16:43--17:48--18:4819:48
Trimdon Station Miners Institute--06:2807:28--08:28--09:38--38--15:4315:43--16:43--17:48--18:4819:48
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace--06:2807:29--08:29--09:39--39--15:4415:44--16:44--17:49--18:4919:48
Deaf Hill RAFA Club--06:2907:29--08:29--09:39--39--15:4415:44--16:44--17:49--18:4919:49
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop--06:2907:29--08:29--09:39--39--15:4415:44--16:44--17:49--18:4919:49
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace--06:3007:30--08:30--09:40--40--15:4515:45--16:45--17:50--18:5019:50
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm--06:3207:32--08:32--09:42--42--15:4715:47--16:47--17:52--18:5219:52
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm--06:3207:32--08:32--09:42--42--15:4715:47--16:47--17:52--18:5219:52
Station Town Road End--06:3307:33--08:33--09:43--43--15:4815:48--16:48--17:53--18:5319:53
Station Town Hart Bushes Hall Farm--06:3407:34--08:34--09:44--44--15:4915:49--16:49--17:54--18:5419:54
Station Town South Wingate House--06:3407:34--08:34--09:44--44--15:4915:49--16:49--17:54--18:5419:54
Station Town Wood Close Farm--06:3507:35--08:35--09:45--45--15:5015:50--16:50--17:55--18:5519:55
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho--06:3607:36--08:36--09:46--46--15:5115:51--16:51--17:56--18:5619:56
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover--06:3707:37--08:37--09:47--47--15:5215:52--16:52--17:57--18:5719:57
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover--06:3807:38--08:38--09:48--48--15:5315:53--16:53--17:58--18:5819:58
Hart Whelly Hill--06:3807:38--08:38--09:48--48--15:5315:53--16:53--17:58--18:5819:58
Hart Fens Footpath--06:4207:42--08:42--09:52--52--15:5715:57--16:57--18:02--19:0220:02
West View Easington Road--06:4307:43--08:43--09:53--53--15:5815:58--16:58--18:03--19:0320:03
West View Easington Road--06:4407:44--08:44--09:54--54--15:5915:59--16:59--18:04--19:0420:04
West View Mayfield Park--06:4407:44--08:44--09:54--54--15:5915:59--16:59--18:04--19:0420:04
West View Lightfoot Crescent--06:4407:44--08:44--09:54--54--15:5915:59--16:59--18:04--19:0420:04
Dyke House University Hospital--06:4507:45--08:45--09:55--55--16:0016:00--17:00--18:05--19:0520:05
West View Holdforth Road--06:4607:46--08:46--09:56--56--16:0116:01--17:01--18:06--19:0620:06
West View Richardson's Club--06:4607:46--08:46--09:56--56--16:0116:01--17:01--18:06--19:0620:06
Dyke House Raby Gardens--06:4707:47--08:47--09:57--57--16:0216:02--17:02--18:07--19:0720:07
Dyke House Chester Hotel--06:4707:47--08:47--09:57--57--16:0216:02--17:02--18:07--19:0720:07
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre Stand 1--06:4907:49--08:49--09:59--59--16:0416:04--17:04--18:09--19:0920:09
Hartlepool Morrisons Stand Z--06:4907:49--08:49--09:59--59--16:0416:04--17:04--18:09--19:0920:09
Hartlepool Grand Hotel Stand J--06:5007:50--08:50--10:00--00--16:0516:05--17:05--18:10--19:1020:10
Hartlepool Yates's Stand M--06:5007:50--08:50--10:00--00--16:0516:05--17:05--18:10--19:1020:10

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays