Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
57, 57A

Durham to Kelloe (57) and Hartlepool (57A)

via Bowburn Estate and Coxhoe

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5757A57A5757A5757A57A
Durham Bus Station07:30--08:0008:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0030Until18:00--
Durham Millburngate Stand A07:31--08:0108:31013118:01--
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A07:33--08:0308:33033318:03--
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns07:35--08:0508:35053518:05--
Durham St Oswalds Church07:36--08:0608:36063618:06--
Durham New Inn - Church Street07:37--08:0708:37073718:07--
Durham Mount Joy - University Science Labs07:38--08:0808:38083818:08--
Durham Houghall College07:39--08:0908:39093918:09--
Houghall Bridge07:39--08:0908:39093918:09--
Shincliffe The Rosetree07:40--08:1008:40104018:10--
Shincliffe Seven Stars07:41--08:1108:41114118:11--
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station07:43--08:1308:43134318:13--
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue07:45--08:1508:45154518:15--
Bowburn Henry Avenue07:46--08:1608:46164618:16--
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue07:46--08:1608:46164618:16--
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree07:46--08:1608:46164618:16--
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue07:47--08:1708:47174718:17--
Bowburn Hare and Greyhound07:48--08:1808:48184818:18--
Bowburn The Cooperage07:49--08:1908:49194918:19--
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue07:50--08:2008:50205018:20--
Coxhoe Park Avenue07:51--08:2108:51215118:21--
Coxhoe Kicking Cuddy07:52--08:2208:52225218:22--
Coxhoe The Railway PH07:52--08:2208:52225218:22--
Coxhoe Church07:53--08:2308:53235318:23--
Coxhoe Avenue House07:53----08:53--53----
Coxhoe Hall07:55----08:55--55----
Kelloe Tate Avenue07:55----08:55--55----
Kelloe Woodland Crescent07:56----08:56--56----
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes07:57----08:57--57----
Kelloe Morley Crescent08:01----09:01--01----
Coxhoe Black Horse----08:24--24--18:24--
Trimdon Salters Lane----08:31--31--18:31--
Trimdon Wynyard Road End--07:3108:31--31--18:3119:31
Trimdon Village Hall--07:3108:31--31--18:3119:31
Trimdon Church Road - Shops--07:3208:32--32--18:3219:32
Trimdon Fox and Hounds--07:3208:32--32--18:3219:32
Trimdon Crossroads--07:3308:33--33--18:3319:33
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm--07:3408:34--34--18:3419:34
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church--07:3508:35--35--18:3519:35
Trimdon Grange Community Centre--07:3508:35--35--18:3519:35
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes--07:3608:36--36--18:3619:36
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street--07:3708:37--37--18:3719:37
Trimdon Colliery Church--07:3808:38--38--18:3819:38
Trimdon Station Miners Institute--07:3808:38--38--18:3819:38
Deaf Hill St Aidans Terrace--07:3808:39--39--18:3919:38
Deaf Hill RAFA Club--07:3908:39--39--18:3919:39
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop--07:3908:39--39--18:3919:39
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace--07:4008:40--40--18:4019:40
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm--07:4208:42--42--18:4219:42
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm--07:4208:42--42--18:4219:42
Station Town Road End--07:4308:43--43--18:4319:43
Station Town Hart Bushes Hall Farm--07:4408:44--44--18:4419:44
Station Town South Wingate House--07:4408:44--44--18:4419:44
Station Town Wood Close Farm--07:4508:45--45--18:4519:45
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho--07:4608:46--46--18:4619:46
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover--07:4708:47--47--18:4719:47
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover--07:4808:48--48--18:4819:48
Hart Whelly Hill--07:4808:48--48--18:4819:48
Hart Fens Footpath--07:5208:52--52--18:5219:52
West View Easington Road--07:5308:53--53--18:5319:53
West View Easington Road--07:5408:54--54--18:5419:54
West View Mayfield Park--07:5408:54--54--18:5419:54
West View Lightfoot Crescent--07:5408:54--54--18:5419:54
Dyke House University Hospital--07:5508:55--55--18:5519:55
West View Holdforth Road--07:5608:56--56--18:5619:56
West View Richardson's Club--07:5608:56--56--18:5619:56
Dyke House Raby Gardens--07:5708:57--57--18:5719:57
Dyke House Chester Hotel--07:5708:57--57--18:5719:57
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre Stand 1--07:5908:59--59--18:5919:59
Hartlepool Morrisons Stand Z--07:5908:59--59--18:5919:59
Hartlepool Grand Hotel Stand J--08:0009:00--00--19:0020:00
Hartlepool Yates's Stand M--08:0009:00--00--19:0020:00