Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
56

Durham to Bishop Auckland

via Coxhoe and Ferryhill

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops56565656561 562 5656565656565656565656
Durham Bus Station------07:3508:10--08:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040Until15:1015:4516:2016:5017:2017:5018:5019:50
Durham Millburngate Stand A------07:3608:11--08:41114115:1115:4616:2116:5117:2117:5118:5119:51
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A------07:3808:13--08:43134315:1315:4816:2316:5317:2317:5318:5219:52
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns------07:4008:15--08:45154515:1515:5016:2516:5517:2517:5518:5319:53
Durham St Oswalds Church------07:4108:16--08:46164615:1615:5116:2616:5617:2617:5618:5419:54
Durham New Inn - Church Street------07:4208:17--08:47174715:1715:5216:2716:5717:2717:5718:5519:55
Durham Mount Joy - University Science Labs------07:4308:18--08:48184815:1815:5316:2816:5817:2817:5818:5619:56
Durham Houghall College------07:4408:19--08:49194915:1915:5416:2916:5917:2917:5918:5719:57
Houghall Bridge------07:4508:20--08:50205015:2015:5516:3017:0017:3018:0018:5719:57
Shincliffe The Rosetree------07:4608:21--08:51215115:2115:5616:3117:0117:3118:0118:5819:58
Shincliffe Seven Stars------07:4708:22--08:52225215:2215:5716:3217:0217:3218:0218:5919:59
High Shincliffe Chapel Place------07:4808:23--08:53235315:2315:5816:3317:0317:3318:0319:0020:00
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station------07:4908:24--08:54245415:2415:5916:3417:0417:3418:0419:0120:01
Bowburn Dallymore Drive------07:5108:26--08:56265615:2616:0116:3617:0617:3618:0619:0320:03
Bowburn Mary Terrace------07:5108:26--08:56265615:2616:0116:3617:0617:3618:0619:0320:03
Bowburn Hare and Greyhound------07:5208:27--08:57275715:2716:0216:3717:0717:3718:0719:0420:04
Bowburn The Cooperage------07:5208:27--08:57275715:2716:0216:3717:0717:3718:0719:0420:04
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue------07:5408:29--08:59295915:2916:0416:3917:0917:3918:0919:0620:06
Coxhoe Park Avenue------07:5408:29--08:59295915:2916:0416:3917:0917:3918:0919:0620:06
Coxhoe Kicking Cuddy------07:5508:30--09:00300015:3016:0516:4017:1017:4018:1019:0720:07
Coxhoe The Railway PH------07:5508:30--09:00300015:3016:0516:4017:1017:4018:1019:0720:07
Coxhoe Church06:21----07:5608:31--09:01310115:3116:0616:4117:1117:4118:1119:0820:08
Coxhoe The Cricketers06:22----07:5708:32--09:02320215:3216:0716:4217:1217:4218:1219:0920:09
Coxhoe Lynn Park Crescent06:24----07:5908:34--09:04340415:3416:0916:4417:1417:4418:1419:1120:11
West Cornforth Carrs Hotel06:25----08:0008:35--09:05350515:3516:1016:4517:1517:4518:1519:1220:12
West Cornforth Market Place06:26----08:0108:36--09:06360615:3616:1116:4617:1617:4618:1619:1320:13
West Cornforth Balaclava06:27----08:0208:37--09:07370715:3716:1216:4717:1717:4718:1719:1420:14
West Cornforth Post Office06:27----08:0208:37--09:07370715:3716:1216:4717:1717:4718:1719:1420:14
Stobb Cross Villas06:28----08:0308:38--09:08380815:3816:1316:4817:1817:4818:1819:1520:15
Stobb Cross Road - 106:30----08:0508:40--09:10401015:4016:1516:5017:2017:5018:2019:1720:17
Stobb Cross Road06:30----08:0508:40--09:10401015:4016:1516:5017:2017:5018:2019:1720:17
Stobb Cross Garmondsway Road06:30----08:0508:40--09:10401015:4016:1516:5017:2017:5018:2019:1720:17
Stobb Cross 88 Lichfield Road06:31----08:0608:41--09:11411115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5118:2119:1820:18
Stobb Cross 56 Lichfield Road06:31----08:0608:41--09:11411115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5118:2119:1820:18
Stobb Cross 4 Lichfield Road06:31----08:0608:41--09:11411115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5118:2119:1820:18
Stobb Cross Laburnum Road06:31----08:0608:41--09:11411115:4116:1616:5117:2117:5118:2219:1920:19
Stobb Cross Villas06:32----08:0708:42--09:12421215:4216:1716:5217:2217:5218:2219:1920:19
Mainsforth Thrislington Quarry06:33----08:0808:43--09:13431315:4316:1816:5317:2317:5318:2319:2020:20
Bishop Middleham The Green----------------------------18:2819:2520:25
Bishop Middleham Cross Keys----------------------------18:2819:2520:25
Bishop Middleham Dun Cow----------------------------18:2819:2520:25
Mainsforth Village----------------------------18:3119:2820:28
Mainsforth Road Ends06:35----08:1008:45--09:15451515:4516:2016:5517:2517:5518:3119:2820:28
Ferryhill Station Morrison Terrace06:35----08:1008:45--09:15451515:4516:2016:5517:2517:5518:3219:2920:29
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms06:3607:0607:3608:1108:4608:4609:16461615:4616:2116:5617:2617:5618:3319:3020:30
Ferryhill Mac Joinery06:3707:0707:3708:1208:4708:4709:17471715:4716:2216:5717:2717:5718:3419:3120:31
Ferryhill Linden Road06:3707:0707:3708:1208:4708:4709:17471715:4716:2216:5717:2717:5718:3419:3120:31
Ferryhill Leisure Centre06:3807:0807:3808:1308:4808:4809:18481815:4816:2316:5817:2817:5818:3519:3220:32
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops06:3907:0907:3908:1408:4908:4909:19491915:4916:2416:5917:2917:5918:3619:3320:33
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road06:3907:0907:3908:1408:4908:4909:19491915:4916:2416:5917:2917:5918:3619:3320:33
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road06:4007:1007:4008:1508:5008:5009:20502015:5016:2517:0017:3018:0018:3719:3420:34
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road06:4007:1007:4008:1508:5008:5009:20502015:5016:2517:0017:3018:0018:3719:3420:34
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane06:4107:1107:4108:1608:5108:5109:21512115:5116:2617:0117:3118:0118:3819:3520:35
Ferryhill Bus Station06:4207:1207:4208:1708:5208:5209:22522215:5216:2717:0217:3218:0218:3919:3620:36
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club06:4307:1307:4308:1808:5308:5309:23532315:5316:2817:0317:3318:0318:40----
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St06:4307:1307:4308:1808:5308:5309:23532315:5316:2817:0317:3318:0318:40----
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas06:4407:1407:4408:1908:5408:5409:24542415:5416:2917:0417:3418:0418:41----
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners06:4407:1407:4408:1908:5408:5409:24542415:5416:2917:0417:3418:0418:41----
Ferryhill Academy06:4507:1507:4508:2008:5508:5509:25552515:5516:3017:0517:3518:0518:42----
Kirk Merrington Vicarage06:4707:1707:4708:2208:5708:5709:27572715:5716:3217:0717:3718:0718:44----
Kirk Merrington Green06:4807:1807:4808:2308:5808:5809:28582815:5816:3317:0817:3818:0818:45----
Middlestone Ship Inn06:5007:2007:5008:2509:0009:0009:30003016:0016:3517:1017:4018:1018:47----
Leeholme Post Office06:5207:2207:5208:2709:0209:0209:32023216:0216:3717:1217:4218:1218:49----
Leeholme Chiltern Road06:5307:2307:5308:2809:0309:0309:33033316:0316:3817:1317:4318:1318:50----
Coundon Hambleton Road06:5307:2307:5308:2809:0309:0309:33033316:0316:3817:1317:4318:1318:50----
Coundon Tees Walk06:5307:2407:5408:2909:0409:0409:34043416:0416:3917:1417:4418:1418:51----
Coundon Post Office06:5407:2407:5408:2909:0409:0409:34043416:0416:3917:1417:4418:1418:51----
Coundon Library06:5407:2507:5508:3009:0509:0509:35053516:0516:4017:1517:4518:1518:52----
Coundon Church Street06:5507:2507:5508:3009:0509:0509:35053516:0516:4017:1517:4518:1518:52----
Coundon Broomside06:5507:2607:5608:3109:0609:0609:36063616:0616:4117:1617:4618:1618:53----
Coundon Gate Clydesdale Lodge06:5607:2707:5708:3209:0709:0709:37073716:0716:4217:1717:4718:1718:54----
Canney Hill The Sportsman06:5707:2807:5808:3309:0809:0809:38083816:0816:4317:1817:4818:1818:55----
Canney Hill Durham Road06:5707:2907:5908:3409:0909:0909:39093916:0916:4417:1917:4918:1918:56----
Bishop Auckland Market Place07:0007:3208:0208:3709:1209:1209:42124216:1216:4717:2217:5218:2218:59----
Bishop Auckland North Bondgate07:0007:3208:0208:3709:1209:1209:42124216:1216:4717:2217:5218:2218:59----
Bishop Auckland Bus Station07:0107:3308:0308:3809:1309:1309:43134316:1316:4817:2317:5318:2319:00----

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only

A future timetable is available: