Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
5, 5A

Darlington to Bishop Auckland

via Newton Aycliffe and Shildon

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5A5A55A55A55A55A5A5A5A5A5A
Bishop Auckland Bus Station06:2307:2307:4108:11Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4111Until16:4117:1117:5418:2418:5919:4520:4521:4522:45
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street06:2407:2407:4208:12421216:4217:1217:5518:2519:0019:4620:4621:4622:46
Bishop Auckland Woolworths06:2407:2407:4308:13431316:4317:1317:5618:2619:0019:4620:4621:4622:46
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch06:2507:2507:4308:13431316:4317:1317:5618:2619:0119:4720:4721:4722:47
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre06:2607:2607:4408:14441416:4417:1417:5718:2719:0219:4820:4821:4822:48
Bishop Auckland General Hospital06:2707:2707:4608:16461616:4617:1617:5918:2919:0319:4920:4921:4922:49
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club06:2707:2707:4608:16461616:4617:1617:5918:2919:0319:4920:4921:4922:49
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate06:2807:2807:4708:17471716:4717:1718:0018:3019:0419:5020:5021:5022:50
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel06:2907:2907:4808:18481816:4817:1818:0118:3119:0519:5120:5121:5122:51
Bishop Auckland South End06:2907:2907:4908:19491916:4917:1918:0218:3219:0519:5120:5121:5122:51
Bishop Auckland Hampshire Place06:3007:3007:5008:20502016:5017:2018:0318:3319:0619:5220:5221:5222:52
Bishop Auckland Dorset Place06:3107:3107:5008:20502016:5017:2018:0318:3319:0719:5320:5321:5322:53
Bishop Auckland Devon Place06:3107:3107:5108:21512116:5117:2118:0418:3419:0719:5320:5321:5322:53
Bishop Auckland 51-67 St Andrews Road06:3107:3107:5108:21512116:5117:2118:0418:3419:0719:5320:5321:5322:53
South Church Main Street06:3307:3307:5308:23532316:5317:2318:0618:3619:0919:5520:5521:5522:55
South Church Rosemount Road06:3407:3407:5408:24542416:5417:2418:0718:3719:1019:5520:5521:5522:55
South Church Rosemount Garage06:3507:3507:5508:25552516:5517:2518:0818:3819:1119:5620:5621:5622:56
Eldon Lane Margaret Terrace06:3607:3607:5608:26562616:5617:2618:0918:3919:1219:5720:5721:5722:57
Eldon Lane Oxford Street06:3607:3607:5608:26562616:5617:2618:0918:3919:1219:5720:5721:5722:57
Eldon Lane Working Mens Club06:3707:3707:5708:27572716:5717:2718:1018:4019:1319:5820:5821:5822:58
Coundon Grange Randolph Street06:3807:3807:5808:28582816:5817:2818:1118:4119:1419:5820:5821:5822:58
Close House Gibson Street06:3907:3907:5908:29592916:5917:2918:1218:4219:1519:5920:5921:5922:59
Eldon Crossroads06:4007:4008:0008:30003017:0017:3018:1318:4319:1620:0021:0022:0023:00
Eldon Front Row06:4007:4008:0008:30003017:0017:3018:1318:4319:1620:0021:0022:0023:00
Shildon Eldon Bank06:4207:4208:0208:32023217:0217:3218:1518:4519:1820:0221:0222:0223:02
Shildon King William06:4407:4408:0408:34043417:0417:3418:1718:4719:2020:0321:0322:0323:03
Shildon St Johns Church----08:05--05--17:05--18:18------------
Shildon Central Parade----08:06--06--17:06--18:19------------
Shildon St Johns Road----08:07--07--17:07--18:20------------
Shildon Middleton Road - Masonic Hall----08:08--08--17:08--18:21------------
Shildon Middleton Road End----08:08--08--17:08--18:21------------
Shildon Masons Arms----08:08--08--17:08--18:21------------
New Shildon Redworth Road----08:10--10--17:10--18:23------------
Shildon All Saints - Dale Road----08:11--11--17:11--18:24------------
Shildon Dale Road Industrial Estate----08:11--11--17:11--18:24------------
Shildon Jubilee Road - School06:4507:45--08:35--35--17:35--18:4819:2120:0421:0422:0423:04
Shildon Coronation Avenue The Jubilee06:4607:46--08:36--36--17:36--18:4919:2220:0521:0522:0523:05
Shildon Coronation Avenue Shops06:4607:46--08:36--36--17:36--18:4919:2220:0521:0522:0523:05
Shildon Jubilee Crescent - Teesdale Walk06:4707:47--08:37--37--17:37--18:5019:2320:0621:0622:0623:06
Shildon Opposite Rosedale Cres junct06:4707:47--08:37--37--17:37--18:5019:2320:0621:0622:0623:06
Shildon Hilsdon Drive06:4807:48--08:38--38--17:38--18:5119:2420:0721:0722:0723:07
Shildon Hilsdon Drive - Spout Lane06:4807:48--08:38--38--17:38--18:5119:2420:0721:0722:0723:07
Shildon Spout Lane06:4907:4908:1308:39133917:1317:3918:2618:5219:2520:0821:0822:0823:08
Middridge Village06:5107:5108:1508:42154217:1517:4218:2818:5519:2820:1021:1022:1023:10
Middridge Lane Cottages06:5207:5208:1608:44164417:1617:4418:2918:5719:2820:1021:1022:1023:10
Newton Aycliffe Middridge Lane End06:5307:5308:1708:45174517:1717:4518:3018:5819:3020:1121:1122:1123:11
Newton Aycliffe Labour Club06:5407:5408:1808:46184617:1817:4618:3118:5919:3120:1221:1222:1223:12
Newton Aycliffe Meadowfield Way----08:19--19--17:19--18:32------------
Newton Aycliffe St Francis School----08:19--19--17:19--18:32------------
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield Way - Blackton Close06:5407:54--08:47--47--17:47--19:0019:3120:1221:1222:1223:12
Newton Aycliffe Greenfield Comp School06:5507:55--08:48--48--17:48--19:0119:3220:1321:1322:1323:13
Newton Aycliffe Southerne Club06:5707:5708:2008:50205017:2017:5018:3319:0319:3420:1521:1522:1523:15
Newton Aycliffe Dandy Cart06:5807:5808:2108:51215117:2117:5118:3419:0419:3520:1621:1622:1623:16
Newton Aycliffe Eskdale Place06:5807:5808:2208:52225217:2217:5218:3419:0419:3520:1621:1622:1623:16
Newton Aycliffe Linden Place06:5907:5908:2308:53235317:2317:5318:3519:0519:3620:1721:1722:1723:17
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Cumby Road07:0008:0008:2408:54245417:2417:5418:3619:0619:3720:1821:1822:1823:18
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way - Emerson Way07:0108:0108:2508:55255517:2517:5518:3719:0719:3820:1921:1922:1923:19
Newton Aycliffe Pease Way Medical Centre07:0208:0208:2608:56265617:2617:5618:3819:0819:3920:2021:2022:2023:20
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House07:0208:0208:2608:56265617:2617:5618:3819:0819:3920:2021:2022:2023:20
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue07:0208:0208:2708:57275717:2717:5718:3819:0819:3920:2021:2022:20--
Newton Aycliffe Central Avenue Tesco07:0308:0308:2808:58285817:2817:5818:3919:0919:4020:2121:2122:21--
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way-outside nos 90-14707:0408:0408:2908:59295917:2917:5918:4019:1019:4120:2221:2222:22--
Newton Aycliffe Shafto Way - Shafto House07:0508:0508:3009:00300017:3018:0018:4119:1119:4220:2321:2322:23--
Newton Aycliffe Neville Parade07:0508:0508:3109:01310117:3118:0118:4119:1119:4220:2321:2322:23--
Newton Aycliffe Balliol Road07:0508:0508:3109:01310117:3118:0118:4119:1119:4220:2321:2322:23--
Newton Aycliffe Clarence Chare07:0608:0608:3209:02320217:3218:0218:4219:1219:4320:2421:2422:24--
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way07:0608:0608:3209:02320217:3218:0218:4219:1219:4320:2421:2422:24--
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue07:0608:0608:3309:03330317:3318:0318:4219:1219:4320:2421:2422:24--
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate07:0708:0708:3409:04340417:3418:0418:4319:1319:4420:2521:2522:25--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way North07:0708:0708:3409:04340417:3418:0418:4319:1319:4420:2521:2522:25--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way07:0808:0808:3509:05350517:3518:0518:4419:1419:4520:2621:2622:26--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Moores Factory07:0908:0908:3509:05350517:3518:0518:4519:1519:4620:2721:2722:27--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Whinfield Drive07:0908:0908:3609:06360617:3618:0618:4519:1519:4620:2721:2722:27--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way South07:0908:0908:3609:06360617:3618:0618:4519:1519:4620:2721:2722:27--
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Lyons Tetley07:1008:1008:3709:07370717:3718:0718:4619:1619:4720:2821:2822:28--
Aycliffe Village Stainton Lane07:1108:1108:3809:08380817:3818:0818:4719:1719:4820:2921:2922:29--
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms07:1208:1208:3909:09390917:3918:0918:4819:1819:4920:3021:3022:30--
Coatham Mundeville Broadway07:1308:1308:4009:10401017:4018:1018:4919:1919:5020:3121:3122:31--
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm07:1408:1408:4109:11411117:4118:1118:5019:2019:5120:3221:3222:32--
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue07:1508:1508:4209:12421217:4218:1218:5119:2119:5220:3321:3322:33--
Beaumont Hill Nurseries07:1508:1508:4209:12421217:4218:1218:5119:2119:5220:3321:3322:33--
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall07:1508:1508:4209:12421217:4218:1218:5119:2119:5220:3321:3322:33--
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House07:1608:1608:4309:13431317:4318:1318:5219:2219:5320:3421:3422:34--
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout07:1708:1708:4409:14441417:4418:1418:5319:2319:5420:3521:3522:35--
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street07:1808:1808:4509:15451517:4518:1518:5419:2419:5520:3521:3522:35--
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street07:1808:1808:4609:16461617:4618:1618:5419:2419:5520:3621:3622:36--
North Road St Thomas Aquinas Church07:1908:1908:4609:16461617:4618:1618:5519:2519:5620:3621:3622:36--
North Road Brougham Street07:2008:2008:4709:17471717:4718:1718:5619:2619:5720:3721:3722:37--
North Road Westmoreland Street07:2008:2008:4809:18481817:4818:1818:5619:2619:5720:3721:3722:37--
North Road Morrisons07:2108:2108:4909:19491917:4918:1918:5719:2719:5820:3821:3822:38--
North Road Station Road07:2208:2208:5109:21512117:5118:2118:5819:2819:5920:3921:3922:39--
North Lodge Odeon Cinema07:2308:2308:5209:22522217:5218:2218:5919:2920:0020:4021:4022:40--
North Lodge Park07:2408:2408:5209:22522217:5218:2219:0019:3020:0120:4021:4022:40--
Darlington Northgate07:2508:2508:5309:23532317:5318:2319:0119:3120:0220:4121:4122:41--
Darlington Tubwell Row07:2608:2608:5509:25552517:5518:2519:0219:3220:0320:4221:4222:42--

Service updates