Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
22

Durham to Sunderland

via Peterlee

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops22222222222222222222222222
Durham Bus Station06:4207:4208:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3707Until16:3717:0717:3718:0718:4219:42----
Durham Millburngate Stand A06:4307:4308:08380816:3817:0817:3818:0818:4319:43----
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A06:4407:4408:09390916:3917:0917:3918:0918:4419:44----
Durham Hild-Bede College06:4507:4508:10401016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4519:45----
Durham Magdalene Street06:4607:4608:12421216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4619:46----
Durham Sherburn Road06:4707:4708:12421216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4719:47----
Sherburn Road Moorlands06:4807:4808:13431316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4819:48----
Sherburn Road Majestic06:4907:4908:14441416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4919:49----
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End06:5007:5008:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1518:5019:50----
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge06:5007:5008:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:5019:50----
Sherburn House Hospital06:5307:5308:19491916:4917:1917:4918:1918:5319:53----
Byers Garth Cottages - West06:5407:5408:21512116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5419:54----
Old Cassop Three Horsehoes06:5607:5608:23532316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5619:56----
Old Cassop Smithy Farm06:5707:5708:24542416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5719:57----
Thornley Crossways Hotel07:0008:0008:27572716:5717:2717:5718:2719:0020:00----
Thornley Dunelm Road07:0008:0008:27572716:5717:2717:5718:2719:0020:00----
Thornley RC Church07:0108:0108:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2819:0120:01----
Thornley Gore Hall Estate07:0108:0108:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2819:0120:01----
Thornley Schools07:0208:0208:29592916:5917:2917:5918:2919:0220:02----
Thornley Colliery Inn07:0308:0308:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0320:03----
Thornley Working Mens Club07:0408:0408:32023217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0420:04----
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools07:0608:0608:34043417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0620:06----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd07:0708:0708:35053517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0720:07----
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates07:0808:0808:36063617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0820:08----
Wheatley Hill Police Houses07:0808:0808:37073717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0820:08----
Wheatley Hill New Tavern07:0908:0908:38083817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0920:09----
Wheatley Hill Henderson Avenue07:0908:0908:38083817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0920:09----
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road07:1008:1008:39093917:0917:3918:0918:3919:1020:10----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St07:1008:1008:39093917:0917:3918:0918:3919:1020:10----
Wheatley Hill Royalty07:1108:1108:40104017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1120:11----
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk07:1108:1108:40104017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1120:11----
Wheatley Hill Office Street07:1208:1208:41114117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1220:12----
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate07:1308:1308:42124217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1320:13----
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate07:1408:1408:43134317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1420:14----
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace07:1508:1508:44144417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1520:15----
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent07:1608:1608:45154517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1620:16----
Shotton Colliery Post Office07:1608:1608:45154517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1620:16----
Shotton Colliery Front Street07:1708:1708:46164617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1720:17----
Shotton Colliery Church Street07:1808:1808:47174717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1820:18----
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent07:1908:1908:48184817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1920:19----
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover07:2108:2108:50205017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2120:21----
Peterlee Moorcock07:2208:2208:51215117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2220:22----
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way07:2208:2208:51215117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2220:22----
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Playing Field07:2308:2308:52225217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2320:23----
Peterlee Bus Station07:2908:2708:57275717:2717:5718:2918:5419:2920:2921:2922:29
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road07:3008:2808:58285817:2817:5818:30--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue07:3108:2908:59295917:2917:5918:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road--------------18:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories--------------18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery--------------18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Horden Farm--------------18:33--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave--------------18:34--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent--------------18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Easington Colliery Station Hotel--------------18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Easington Colliery Colliery Offices--------------18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Easington Colliery Walter Willson--------------18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Easington Colliery Black Diamond--------------18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Easington Colliery Hippodrome--------------18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Easington Colliery Waterworks--------------18:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace--------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Easington Village Working Mens Club--------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Easington Village Council Offices--------------18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Easington Village West View--------------18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road07:3208:3009:00300017:3018:00------------
Little Thorpe Post Box07:3308:3109:01310117:3118:01------------
Easington Village West View07:3408:3209:02320217:3218:02------------
Easington Village Green07:3508:3309:03330317:3318:0318:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Easington Village Wrights Garage07:3608:3409:04340417:3418:0418:43--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage07:3708:3509:05350517:3518:0518:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Hawthorn Road End07:3708:3609:06360617:3618:0618:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Hawthorn Lane07:3808:3609:06360617:3618:0618:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms07:3908:3809:08380817:3818:0818:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cold Hesledon Waterworks07:3908:3809:08380817:3818:0818:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cold Hesledon Road End - B143207:4008:3909:09390917:3918:0918:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Cold Hesledon Road End - B128507:4008:3909:09390917:3918:0918:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge07:4008:3909:09390917:3918:0918:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Murton Dalton Park Flats07:4108:4009:10401017:4018:1018:48--19:4820:4821:4822:48
Cold Hesledon Road End - B128507:4208:4209:12421217:4218:1218:49--19:4920:4921:4922:49
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn07:4408:4309:13431317:4318:1318:51--19:5120:5121:5122:51
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout07:4508:4409:14441417:4418:1418:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52
New Seaham Mount Pleasant07:4508:4509:15451517:4518:1518:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52
New Seaham Westlea shops07:4608:4509:15451517:4518:1518:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53
New Seaham Eastlea Store07:4608:4609:16461617:4618:1618:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road07:4708:4709:17471717:4718:1718:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54
New Seaham Byron Terrace07:4708:4709:17471717:4718:1718:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses07:4808:4909:19491917:4918:1918:55--19:5520:5521:5522:55
Seaham Grange Farm07:4908:4909:19491917:4918:1918:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House07:4908:5009:20502017:5018:2018:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Ryhope Village Stockton Road07:5108:5209:22522217:5218:2218:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals07:5108:5209:22522217:5218:2218:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Ryhope Village07:5208:5309:23532317:5318:2318:59--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive07:5408:5509:25552517:5518:2519:01--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Rhoda Terrace07:5508:5609:26562617:5618:2619:02--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ayton Avenue07:5508:5609:26562617:5618:2619:02--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Grangetown07:5608:5709:27572717:5718:2719:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Grangetown07:5608:5709:27572717:5718:2719:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue07:5708:5809:28582817:5818:2819:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Bennett Court07:5708:5809:28582817:5818:2819:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Cedars Park07:5808:5909:29592917:5918:2919:05--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-The Cedars07:5909:0009:30003018:0018:3019:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-College07:5909:0009:30003018:0018:3019:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Ashbrooke Esplanade West-The Cloisters08:0009:0109:31013118:0118:3119:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Sunderland Stockton Road08:0009:0109:31013118:0118:3119:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Sunderland Interchange Stand B08:0109:0209:32023218:0218:3219:08--20:0821:0822:0823:08

A future timetable is available: