Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
22

Durham to Sunderland

via Peterlee

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops222222222222222222222222222222222222
Durham Bus Station------06:5707:2708:0208:37Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0737Until16:0716:3717:1217:4218:1218:4219:42----
Durham Millburngate Stand A------06:5807:2808:0308:38083816:0816:3817:1317:4318:1318:4319:43----
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A------06:5907:2908:0408:39093916:0916:3917:1417:4418:1418:4419:44----
Durham Hild-Bede College------07:0007:3008:0508:40104016:1016:4017:1517:4518:1518:4519:45----
Durham Magdalene Street------07:0207:3208:0708:42124216:1216:4217:1717:4718:1718:4619:46----
Durham Sherburn Road------07:0207:3208:0708:42124216:1216:4217:1717:4718:1718:4719:47----
Sherburn Road Moorlands------07:0307:3308:0808:43134316:1316:4317:1817:4818:1818:4819:48----
Sherburn Road Majestic------07:0407:3408:0908:44144416:1416:4417:1917:4918:1918:4919:49----
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End------07:0507:3508:1008:45154516:1516:4517:2017:5018:2018:5019:50----
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge------07:0607:3608:1108:46164616:1616:4617:2117:5118:2118:5019:50----
Sherburn House Hospital------07:0907:3908:1408:49194916:1916:4917:2417:5418:2418:5319:53----
Byers Garth Cottages - West------07:1107:4108:1608:51215116:2116:5117:2617:5618:2618:5419:54----
Old Cassop Three Horsehoes------07:1307:4308:1808:53235316:2316:5317:2817:5818:2818:5619:56----
Old Cassop Smithy Farm------07:1407:4408:1908:54245416:2416:5417:2917:5918:2918:5719:57----
Thornley Crossways Hotel------07:1707:4708:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0020:00----
Thornley Dunelm Road------07:1707:4708:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0020:00----
Thornley RC Church------07:1807:4808:2308:58285816:2816:5817:3318:0318:3319:0120:01----
Thornley Gore Hall Estate--06:1806:4807:1807:4808:2308:58285816:2816:5817:3318:0318:3319:0120:01----
Thornley Schools--06:1906:4907:1907:4908:2408:59295916:2916:5917:3418:0418:3419:0220:02----
Thornley Colliery Inn--06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2609:01310116:3117:0117:3618:0618:3619:0320:03----
Thornley Working Mens Club--06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2709:02320216:3217:0217:3718:0718:3719:0420:04----
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools--06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2909:04340416:3417:0417:3918:0918:3919:0620:06----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd--06:2506:5507:2507:5508:3009:05350516:3517:0517:4018:1018:4019:0720:07----
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates--06:2606:5607:2607:5608:3109:06360616:3617:0617:4118:1118:4119:0820:08----
Wheatley Hill Police Houses--06:2706:5707:2707:5708:3209:07370716:3717:0717:4218:1118:4119:0820:08----
Wheatley Hill New Tavern--06:2806:5807:2807:5808:3309:08380816:3817:0817:4318:1218:4219:0920:09----
Wheatley Hill Henderson Avenue--06:2806:5807:2807:5808:3309:08380816:3817:0817:4318:1218:4219:0920:09----
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road--06:2906:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390916:3917:0917:4418:1318:4319:1020:10----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St--06:2906:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390916:3917:0917:4418:1318:4319:1020:10----
Wheatley Hill Royalty--06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3509:10401016:4017:1017:4518:1418:4419:1120:11----
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk--06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3509:10401016:4017:1017:4518:1418:4419:1120:11----
Wheatley Hill Office Street--06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3609:11411116:4117:1117:4618:1518:4519:1220:12----
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate--06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3709:12421216:4217:1217:4718:1618:4619:1320:13----
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate--06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3809:13431316:4317:1317:4818:1718:4719:1420:14----
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace--06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3909:14441416:4417:1417:4918:1818:4819:1520:15----
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent--06:3507:0507:3508:0508:4009:15451516:4517:1517:5018:1918:4919:1620:16----
Shotton Colliery Post Office--06:3507:0507:3508:0508:4009:15451516:4517:1517:5018:1918:4919:1620:16----
Shotton Colliery Front Street--06:3607:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461616:4617:1617:5118:2018:5019:1720:17----
Shotton Colliery Church Street--06:3707:0707:3708:0708:4209:17471716:4717:1717:5218:2118:5119:1820:18----
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent--06:3807:0807:3808:0808:4309:18481816:4817:1817:5318:2218:5219:1920:19----
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover--06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4509:20502016:5017:2017:5518:2418:5419:2120:21----
Peterlee Moorcock--06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4609:21512116:5117:2117:5618:2518:5519:2220:22----
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way--06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4609:21512116:5117:2117:5618:2518:5519:2220:22----
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Playing Field--06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4709:22522216:5217:2217:5718:2618:5619:2320:23----
Peterlee Bus Station06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:5209:27572716:5717:2718:0218:2918:5819:2920:2921:2922:29
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:5309:28582816:5817:2818:0318:30--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:5409:29592916:5917:2918:0418:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road------------------------18:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories------------------------18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery------------------------18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Horden Farm------------------------18:33--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave------------------------18:34--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent------------------------18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Easington Colliery Station Hotel------------------------18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Easington Colliery Colliery Offices------------------------18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Easington Colliery Walter Willson------------------------18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Easington Colliery Black Diamond------------------------18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Easington Colliery Hippodrome------------------------18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Easington Colliery Waterworks------------------------18:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace------------------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Easington Village Working Mens Club------------------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Easington Village Council Offices------------------------18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Easington Village West View------------------------18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road06:2006:5007:2007:5008:2008:5509:30003017:0017:3018:05------------
Little Thorpe Post Box06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:5609:31013117:0117:3118:06------------
Easington Village West View06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:5709:32023217:0217:3218:07------------
Easington Village Green06:2306:5307:2307:5308:2308:5809:33033317:0317:3318:0818:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Easington Village Wrights Garage06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:5909:34043417:0417:3418:0918:43--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2509:0009:35053517:0517:3518:1018:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Hawthorn Road End06:2606:5607:2607:5608:2609:0109:36063617:0617:3618:1118:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Hawthorn Lane06:2606:5607:2607:5608:2609:0109:36063617:0617:3618:1118:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:38083817:0817:3818:1318:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cold Hesledon Waterworks06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:38083817:0817:3818:1318:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cold Hesledon Road End - B143206:2906:5907:2907:5908:2909:0409:39093917:0917:3918:1418:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Cold Hesledon Road End - B128506:2906:5907:2907:5908:2909:0409:39093917:0917:3918:1418:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2909:0409:39093917:0917:3918:1418:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Murton Dalton Park Flats06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:0509:40104017:1017:4018:1518:48--19:4820:4821:4822:48
Cold Hesledon Road End - B128506:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:0709:42124217:1217:4218:1718:49--19:4920:4921:4922:49
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3309:0809:43134317:1317:4318:1818:51--19:5120:5121:5122:51
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0909:44144417:1417:4418:1918:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52
New Seaham Mount Pleasant06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:1009:45154517:1517:4518:2018:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52
New Seaham Westlea shops06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:1009:45154517:1517:4518:2018:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53
New Seaham Eastlea Store06:3607:0607:3608:0608:3609:1109:46164617:1617:4618:2118:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:1209:47174717:1717:4718:2218:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54
New Seaham Byron Terrace06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:1209:47174717:1717:4718:2218:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:1409:49194917:1917:4918:2418:55--19:5520:5521:5522:55
Seaham Grange Farm06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:1409:49194917:1917:4918:2418:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1509:50205017:2017:5018:2518:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Ryhope Village Stockton Road06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5218:2718:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5218:2718:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Ryhope Village06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1809:53235317:2317:5318:2818:59--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:2009:55255517:2517:5518:3019:01--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Rhoda Terrace06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:2109:56265617:2617:5618:3119:02--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ayton Avenue06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:2109:56265617:2617:5618:3119:02--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Grangetown06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:2209:57275717:2717:5718:3219:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Grangetown06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:2209:57275717:2717:5718:3219:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:2309:58285817:2817:5818:3319:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Bennett Court06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:2309:58285817:2817:5818:3319:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Cedars Park06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:2409:59295917:2917:5918:3419:05--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-The Cedars06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:2510:00300017:3018:0018:3519:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-College06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:2510:00300017:3018:0018:3519:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Ashbrooke Esplanade West-The Cloisters06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2610:01310117:3118:0118:3619:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Sunderland Stockton Road06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2610:01310117:3118:0118:3619:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Sunderland Interchange Stand B06:5207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2710:02320217:3218:0218:3719:08--20:0821:0822:0823:08