Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
22

Durham to Hartlepool

via Thornley, Wheatley Hill and Peterlee

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops222222222222222222222222222222
Durham Bus Station----06:5707:2708:0208:37Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0737Until16:0716:3717:1217:4218:1218:4219:42
Durham Millburngate Stand A----06:5807:2808:0308:38083816:0816:3817:1317:4318:1318:4319:43
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A----06:5907:2908:0408:39093916:0916:3917:1417:4418:1418:4419:44
Durham Hild-Bede College----07:0007:3008:0508:40104016:1016:4017:1517:4518:1518:4519:45
Durham Magdalene Street----07:0207:3208:0708:42124216:1216:4217:1717:4718:1718:4619:46
Durham Sherburn Road----07:0207:3208:0708:42124216:1216:4217:1717:4718:1718:4719:47
Sherburn Road Moorlands----07:0307:3308:0808:43134316:1316:4317:1817:4818:1818:4819:48
Sherburn Road Majestic----07:0407:3408:0908:44144416:1416:4417:1917:4918:1918:4919:49
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End----07:0507:3508:1008:45154516:1516:4517:2017:5018:2018:5019:50
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge----07:0607:3608:1108:46164616:1616:4617:2117:5118:2118:5019:50
Sherburn House Hospital----07:0907:3908:1408:49194916:1916:4917:2417:5418:2418:5319:53
Old Cassop Three Horsehoes----07:1307:4308:1808:53235316:2316:5317:2817:5818:2818:5619:56
Old Cassop Smithy Farm----07:1407:4408:1908:54245416:2416:5417:2917:5918:2918:5719:57
Thornley Crossways Hotel----07:1707:4708:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0020:00
Thornley Dunelm Road----07:1707:4708:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0020:00
Thornley RC Church----07:1807:4808:2308:58285816:2816:5817:3318:0318:3319:0120:01
Thornley Gore Hall Estate06:2106:4807:1807:4808:2308:58285816:2816:5817:3318:0318:3319:0120:01
Thornley Schools06:2206:4907:1907:4908:2408:59295916:2916:5917:3418:0418:3419:0220:02
Thornley Colliery Inn06:2306:5107:2107:5108:2609:01310116:3117:0117:3618:0618:3619:0320:03
Thornley Working Mens Club06:2406:5207:2207:5208:2709:02320216:3217:0217:3718:0718:3719:0420:04
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools06:2606:5407:2407:5408:2909:04340416:3417:0417:3918:0918:3919:0620:06
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd06:2706:5507:2507:5508:3009:05350516:3517:0517:4018:1018:4019:0720:07
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates06:2806:5607:2607:5608:3109:06360616:3617:0617:4118:1118:4119:0820:08
Wheatley Hill Police Houses06:2806:5607:2607:5608:3109:06360616:3617:0617:4118:1118:4119:0820:08
Wheatley Hill New Tavern06:2906:5707:2707:5708:3209:07370716:3717:0717:4218:1218:4219:0920:09
Wheatley Hill Henderson Avenue06:2906:5707:2707:5708:3209:07370716:3717:0717:4218:1218:4219:0920:09
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road06:3006:5807:2807:5808:3309:08380816:3817:0817:4318:1318:4319:1020:10
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St06:3006:5807:2807:5808:3309:08380816:3817:0817:4318:1318:4319:1020:10
Wheatley Hill Royalty06:3106:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390916:3917:0917:4418:1418:4419:1120:11
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk06:3106:5907:2907:5908:3409:09390916:3917:0917:4418:1418:4419:1120:11
Wheatley Hill Office Street06:3207:0007:3008:0008:3509:10401016:4017:1017:4518:1518:4519:1220:12
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate06:3307:0107:3108:0108:3609:11411116:4117:1117:4618:1618:4619:1320:13
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate06:3407:0207:3208:0208:3709:12421216:4217:1217:4718:1718:4719:1420:14
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace06:3507:0307:3308:0308:3809:13431316:4317:1317:4818:1818:4819:1520:15
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent06:3607:0407:3408:0408:3909:14441416:4417:1417:4918:1918:4919:1620:16
Shotton Colliery Post Office06:3607:0407:3408:0408:3909:14441416:4417:1417:4918:1918:4919:1620:16
Shotton Colliery Front Street06:3707:0507:3508:0508:4009:15451516:4517:1517:5018:2018:5019:1720:17
Shotton Colliery Church Street06:3807:0607:3608:0608:4109:16461616:4617:1617:5118:2118:5119:1820:18
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent06:3907:0707:3708:0708:4209:17471716:4717:1717:5218:2218:5219:1920:19
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover06:4007:0907:3908:0908:4409:19491916:4917:1917:5418:2418:5419:2120:21
Peterlee Moorcock06:4107:1007:4008:1008:4509:20502016:5017:2017:5518:2518:5519:2220:22
Peterlee Pennine Dr - Cheviot Place06:4107:1007:4008:1008:4509:20502016:5017:2017:5518:2518:5519:2220:22
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Schools06:4207:1107:4108:1108:4609:21512116:5117:2117:5618:2618:5619:2320:23
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Polton Close06:4307:1207:4208:1208:4709:22522216:5217:2217:5718:2718:5719:2420:24
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Brecon Close06:4307:1207:4208:1208:4709:22522216:5217:2217:5718:2718:5719:2420:24
Peterlee Shotton Hall School06:4407:1307:4308:1308:4809:23532316:5317:2317:5818:2818:5819:2520:25
Peterlee Durham Way - Passfield Way06:4507:1307:4308:1308:4809:23532316:5317:2317:5818:2818:5819:2520:25
Peterlee Brougham Court06:4507:1307:4308:1308:4809:23532316:5317:2317:5818:2818:5819:2520:25
Peterlee Durham Way - Barnard Wynd06:4607:1407:4408:1408:4909:24542416:5417:2417:5918:2918:5919:2620:26
Peterlee Brancepeth Close06:4607:1407:4408:1408:4909:24542416:5417:2417:5918:2918:5919:2620:26
Peterlee Bywell Drive06:4707:1507:4508:1508:5009:25552516:5517:2518:0018:3019:0019:2720:27
Peterlee Sunny Blunts06:4807:1607:4608:1608:5109:26562616:5617:2618:0118:3119:0119:2820:28
Peterlee Severn Close06:4807:1607:4608:1608:5109:26562616:5617:2618:0118:3119:0119:2820:28
Peterlee Hearts of Oak06:4907:1707:4708:1708:5209:27572716:5717:2718:0218:3219:0219:2920:29
Peterlee Helford Road06:5007:1807:4808:1808:5309:28582816:5817:2818:0318:3319:0319:3020:30
Peterlee Southway - Dart Road06:5007:1807:4808:1808:5309:28582816:5817:2818:0318:3319:0319:3020:30
Peterlee Passfield Way - Southway06:5107:1907:4908:1908:5409:29592916:5917:2918:0418:3419:0419:3120:31
Peterlee Bus Station06:5407:2307:5308:2308:5809:33033317:0317:3318:0818:3819:0619:3520:33
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road06:5507:2407:5408:2408:5909:34043417:0417:3418:0918:39--19:36--
Peterlee Manor Way Church06:5607:2507:5508:2509:0009:35053517:0517:3518:1018:40--19:36--
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club06:5607:2507:5508:2509:0009:35053517:0517:3518:1018:40--19:36--
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield06:5707:2607:5608:2609:0109:36063617:0617:3618:1118:41--19:37--
Peterlee Fulwell Road06:5807:2707:5708:2709:0209:37073717:0717:3718:1218:42--19:38--
Horden Yoden Way07:0007:2907:5908:2909:0409:39093917:0917:3918:1418:44--19:40--
Horden Hawthorne Crescent07:0107:3008:0008:3009:0509:40104017:1017:4018:1518:45--19:41--
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank07:0307:3208:0208:3209:0709:42124217:1217:4218:1718:47--19:43--
Blackhall Colliery Welfare Park07:0407:3308:0308:3309:0809:43134317:1317:4318:1818:48--19:43--
Blackhall Colliery Hardwick Hotel07:0507:3408:0408:3409:0909:44144417:1417:4418:1918:49--19:44--
Blackhall Colliery Thornton Terrace07:0507:3408:0408:3409:0909:44144417:1417:4418:1918:49--19:44--
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace07:0607:3508:0508:3509:1009:45154517:1517:4518:2018:50--19:45--
Blackhall Rocks Post Office07:0707:3608:0608:3609:1109:46164617:1617:4618:2118:51--19:45--
Blackhall Rocks Broad Rd - Belmonte Ave07:0707:3608:0608:3609:1109:46164617:1617:4618:2118:51--19:46--
Crimdon Terrace07:0807:3708:0708:3709:1209:47174717:1717:4718:2218:52--19:46--
Crimdon The Seagull07:0807:3708:0708:3709:1209:47174717:1717:4718:2218:52--19:47--
Crimdon Park07:0907:3808:0808:3809:1309:48184817:1817:4818:2318:53--19:47--
Hart Station07:1007:3908:0908:3909:1409:49194917:1917:4918:2418:54--19:48--
Hart Station Seaview Park07:1007:3908:0908:3909:1409:49194917:1917:4918:2418:54--19:49--
Hart Station Verner Road07:1107:4008:1008:4009:1509:50205017:2017:5018:2518:55--19:49--
Hart Station Parkstone Grove07:1207:4108:1108:4109:1609:51215117:2117:5118:2618:56--19:50--
Hart Station Saxon Hotel07:1207:4108:1108:4109:1609:51215117:2117:5118:2618:56--19:50--
West View Easington Road07:1307:4208:1208:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5218:2718:57--19:51--
West View Mayfield Park07:1307:4208:1208:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5218:2718:57--19:51--
West View Lightfoot Crescent07:1307:4208:1208:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5218:2718:57--19:51--
Dyke House University Hospital07:1407:4308:1308:4309:1809:53235317:2317:5318:2818:58--19:52--
West View Holdforth Road07:1507:4408:1408:4409:1909:54245417:2417:5418:2918:59--19:53--
West View Richardson's Club07:1507:4508:1508:4509:2009:55255517:2517:5518:3019:00--19:54--
Dyke House Raby Gardens07:1607:4608:1608:4609:2109:56265617:2617:5618:3119:01--19:55--
Dyke House Chester Hotel07:1707:4608:1608:4609:2109:56265617:2617:5618:3119:01--19:55--
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre Stand 107:1807:4808:1808:4809:2309:58285817:2817:5818:3319:03--19:57--
Hartlepool Yates's Stand F07:1907:4908:1908:4909:2409:59295917:2917:5918:3419:04--19:58--
Marina Interchange Stand 607:2107:5108:2108:5109:2610:01310117:3118:0118:3619:06--20:00--
Marina Asda Stand W07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2710:02320217:3218:0218:3719:07--20:01--

A future timetable is available: