Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
17, 17A, 17B, X17

Middlesbrough to Ingleby Barwick/ Yarm/Stockton

Via Thornaby

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops17A1717A1717A1717A1717A17b1717A17b1717A17b1717A1717A17b1717A17b17X1717AX1717X1717A17X1717AX171717A171717171717
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1207:0007:2007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2009:3009:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040Until15:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:3516:4016:5016:5517:0517:1017:2017:2517:3017:4017:4518:0018:1518:4519:3420:3421:3422:34
Middlesbrough Albert Road - Cleveland Centre07:0407:2407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2409:3409:4454041424344415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:34--16:44--16:59--17:1417:24--17:34--17:4918:0418:1918:4919:3720:3721:3722:37
Middlesbrough Grange Road - Cleveland Centre07:0407:2407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2409:3409:4454041424344415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1516:2416:34--16:45--16:59--17:1517:24--17:35--17:4918:0518:1918:4919:3720:3721:3722:37
Middlesbrough The Crown07:0507:2507:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:2509:3509:4555051525354515:3515:4515:5516:0616:1616:2616:36--16:46--17:01--17:1617:26--17:36--17:5118:0618:2018:5019:3820:3821:3822:38
Middlesbrough Southfield Road07:0607:2507:4608:0008:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:2609:3609:4656061626364615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1716:2616:36--16:47--17:01--17:1717:26--17:37--17:5118:0718:2118:5119:3820:3821:3822:38
Ayresome Gresham Road07:0607:2607:4608:0108:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:2709:3709:4757071727374715:3715:4715:5716:0816:1816:2816:38--16:48--17:03--17:1817:28--17:38--17:5318:0818:2218:5219:3920:3921:3922:39
Ayresome Park Gates07:0707:2707:4708:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:2809:3809:4858081828384815:3815:4815:5816:0916:1916:2916:39--16:49--17:04--17:1917:29--17:39--17:5418:0918:2318:5319:4020:4021:4022:40
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:0807:2707:4808:0208:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:2909:3909:4959091929394915:3915:4915:5916:1016:2016:3016:40--16:50--17:05--17:2017:30--17:40--17:5518:1018:2418:5419:4020:4021:4022:40
Linthorpe Village07:0807:2807:4808:0308:2008:3408:5009:0409:2009:2909:3909:5059092029395015:3915:5015:5916:1016:2116:3016:40--16:51--17:05--17:2117:30--17:41--17:5518:1118:2418:5419:4120:4121:4122:41
Linthorpe The Avenue--07:29--08:04--08:35--09:05--09:3009:40--0010--3040--15:40--16:0016:12--16:3216:42------17:07----17:32------17:57--18:2518:5519:4120:4121:4122:41
Linthorpe Orchard Road--07:30--08:05--08:37--09:07--09:3209:42--0212--3242--15:42--16:0216:13--16:3316:43------17:08----17:33------17:58--18:2718:5719:4220:4221:4222:42
Linthorpe Cambridge Square--07:31--08:06--08:38--09:08--09:3309:43--0313--3343--15:43--16:0316:15--16:3516:45------17:10----17:35------18:00--18:2818:5819:4320:4321:4322:43
Linthorpe Carter Bequest Hospital--07:31--08:06--08:38--09:08--09:3309:43--0313--3343--15:43--16:0316:15--16:3516:45------17:10----17:35------18:00--18:2818:5819:4420:4421:4422:44
Linthorpe Baptist Church--07:32--08:07--08:39--09:09--09:3409:44--0414--3444--15:44--16:0416:16--16:3616:46------17:11----17:36------18:01--18:2918:5919:4420:4421:4422:44
Linthorpe Levick House--07:33--08:08--08:40--09:10--09:3509:45--0515--3545--15:45--16:0516:17--16:3716:47------17:12----17:37------18:02--18:3019:0019:4520:4521:4522:45
Linthorpe Cornfield Road07:10--07:50--08:21--08:51--09:21----09:51----21----51--15:51----16:23------16:53------17:23----17:43----18:13------------
Linthorpe Roman Road07:10--07:50--08:22--08:52--09:22----09:52----22----52--15:52----16:24------16:54------17:24----17:44----18:14------------
Linthorpe Dormans Club07:11--07:51--08:23--08:53--09:23----09:53----23----53--15:53----16:25------16:55------17:25----17:45----18:15------------
Linthorpe Thornfield Road07:11--07:51--08:23--08:53--09:23----09:53----23----53--15:53----16:25------16:55------17:25----17:45----18:15------------
Linthorpe Eton Road07:12--07:52--08:24--08:54--09:24----09:54----24----54--15:54----16:27------16:57------17:27----17:47----18:17------------
Whinney Banks Oxford Road End07:13--07:53--08:25--08:55--09:25----09:55----25----55--15:55----16:28------16:58------17:28----17:48----18:18------------
Whinney Banks Acklam Road07:1407:3407:5408:0908:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:3609:4609:5606162636465615:4615:5616:0616:1916:2916:3916:49--16:59--17:14--17:2917:39--17:49--18:0418:1918:3119:0119:4620:4621:4622:46
Acklam St Francis' Church07:1407:3407:5408:0908:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:3709:4709:5707172737475715:4715:5716:0716:2016:3016:4016:50--17:00--17:15--17:3017:40--17:50--18:0518:2018:3219:0219:4620:4621:4622:46
Acklam Green Lane07:1507:3507:5508:1008:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:3809:4809:5808182838485815:4815:5816:0816:2116:3116:4116:51--17:01--17:16--17:3117:41--17:51--18:0618:2118:3319:0319:4720:4721:4722:47
Acklam Coronation Hotel07:1607:3607:5608:1108:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:3909:4909:5909192939495915:4915:5916:0916:2216:3216:4216:52--17:02--17:17--17:3217:42--17:52--18:0718:2218:3419:0419:4820:4821:4822:48
Acklam Cranford Gardens07:1607:3607:5608:1108:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:3909:4909:5909192939495915:4915:5916:0916:2216:3216:4216:52--17:02--17:17--17:3217:42--17:52--18:0718:2218:3419:0419:4820:4821:4822:48
Acklam Lexdon Avenue07:1707:3707:5708:1208:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4009:5010:0010203040500015:5016:0016:1016:2316:3316:4316:53--17:03--17:18--17:3317:43--17:53--18:0818:2318:3519:0519:4920:4921:4922:49
Whinney Banks Levick Crescent07:1707:3707:5708:1208:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4009:5010:0010203040500015:5016:0016:1016:2316:3316:4316:53--17:03--17:18--17:3317:43--17:53--18:0818:2318:3519:0519:4920:4921:4922:49
Thornaby Bracknell Road07:2007:4008:0008:1508:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4309:5310:0313233343530315:5316:0316:1316:2616:3616:4616:56--17:06--17:21--17:3617:46--17:56--18:1118:2618:3819:0819:5120:5121:5122:51
Thornaby Mitchell Avenue07:2007:4008:0008:1508:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4309:5310:0313233343530315:5316:0316:1316:2616:3616:4616:56--17:06--17:21--17:3617:46--17:56--18:1118:2618:3819:0819:5120:5121:5122:51
Thornaby Anson House07:2207:4208:0208:1708:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:4509:5510:0515253545550515:5516:0516:1516:2816:3816:4816:58--17:08--17:23--17:3817:48--17:58--18:1318:2818:4019:1019:5320:5321:5322:53
Thornaby Millbank Lane------------------09:46----16----46--------16:16--------------------------------------------
Thornaby Oddfellows Arms------------------09:46----16----46--------16:16--------------------------------------------
Thornaby Oddfellows Arms------------------09:47----17----47--------16:17--------------------------------------------
Thornaby Lockerbie Walk------------------09:48----18----48--------16:18--------------------------------------------
Thornaby Studley Road07:24--08:04--08:37--09:07--09:37----10:07----37----07--16:07----16:40------17:10------17:40----18:00----18:30------------
Thornaby Derwent Road07:24--08:04--08:37--09:07--09:37----10:07----37----07--16:07----16:40------17:10------17:40----18:00----18:30------------
Thornaby Humber Road07:26--08:06--08:39--09:09--09:39----10:09----39----09--16:09----16:42------17:12------17:42----18:02----18:32------------
Thornaby Northumberland Road07:27--08:07--08:40--09:10--09:40----10:10----40----10--16:10----16:43------17:13------17:43----18:03----18:33------------
Thornaby St Patrick's School07:28--08:08--08:41--09:11--09:41----10:11----41----11--16:11----16:44------17:14------17:44----18:04----18:34------------
Thornaby Cedar Grove07:29--08:09--08:42--09:12--09:42----10:12----42----12--16:12----16:45------17:15------17:45----18:05----18:35------------
Thornaby Baths07:31--08:11--08:44--09:14--09:44----10:14----44----14--16:14----16:47------17:17------17:47----18:07----18:37------------
Thornaby Peel Street07:32--08:12--08:45--09:15--09:45----10:15----45----15--16:15----16:48------17:18------17:48----18:08----18:38------------
Thornaby Station07:33--08:13--08:46--09:16--09:46----10:16----46----16--16:16----16:49------17:19------17:49----18:09----18:39------------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf07:34--08:14--08:47--09:17--09:47----10:17----47----17--16:17----16:50------17:20------17:50----18:10----18:40------------
Stockton Bridge Road Stand O07:36--08:16--08:49--09:19--09:49----10:19----49----19--16:19----16:52------17:22------17:52----18:12----18:42------------
Stockton High Street Stand 2407:39--08:19--08:52--09:22--09:52----10:22----52----22--16:22----16:55------17:25------17:55----18:15----18:45------------
Thornaby Golden Eagle--07:42--08:17--08:50--09:20----09:55----25----55--15:55----16:28----16:58------17:23----17:48------18:13--18:4019:1019:5320:5321:5322:53
Thornaby Golden Eagle--07:43--08:18--08:51--09:21----09:56----26----56--15:56----16:29----16:59------17:24----17:49------18:14--18:4119:1119:5420:5421:5422:54
Thornaby Christ the King School--07:44--08:19--08:52--09:22----09:57----27----57--15:57----16:30----17:00------17:25----17:50------18:15--18:4219:1219:5520:5521:5522:55
Thornaby Lancaster Way--07:45--08:20--08:53--09:23----09:58----28----58--15:58----16:31----17:01------17:26----17:51------18:16--18:4319:1319:5620:5621:5622:56
Thornaby Princes Square--07:47--08:22--08:55--09:25----10:00----30----00--16:00----16:33----17:03------17:28----17:53------18:18--18:4519:1519:5820:5821:5822:58
Thornaby Sports Centre--07:47--08:22--08:55--09:25----10:00----30----00--16:00----16:33----17:03------17:28----17:53------18:18--18:4519:1519:5820:5821:5822:58
Thornaby Bader Avenue------------------------------------------------17:04------17:29----17:54------18:19--------------
Thornaby The Griffin------------------------------------------------17:05------17:30----17:55------18:20--------------
Thornaby Charrington Avenue------------------------------------------------17:07------17:32----17:57------18:22--------------
Thornaby Cunningham Drive--07:47--08:22--08:55--09:25----10:00----30----00--16:00----16:33------------------------------18:4519:1519:5820:5821:5822:58
Thornaby Stockwell Avenue--07:48--08:23--08:56--09:26----10:01----31----01--16:01----16:34------16:50--17:05--17:20----17:40--17:55----18:4619:1619:5920:5921:5922:59
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Lodge--07:50--08:25--08:58--09:28----10:03----33----03--16:03----16:36------16:51--17:06--17:21----17:41--17:56----18:4819:1820:0121:0122:0123:01
Ingleby Barwick Farm Lane--07:51--08:26--08:59--09:29----10:04----34----04--16:04----16:37------16:52--17:07--17:22----17:42--17:57----18:4919:1920:0221:0222:0223:02
Ingleby Barwick Teal Arms--07:52--08:27--09:00--09:30----10:05----35----05--16:05----16:38------16:53--17:08--17:23----17:43--17:58----18:5019:2020:0321:0322:0323:03
Ingleby Barwick Copse Lane--07:53--08:28--09:01--09:31----10:06----36----06--16:06----16:39------16:54--17:09--17:24----17:44--17:59----18:5119:2120:0421:0422:0423:04
Ingleby Barwick Keepers Lane--07:54--08:29--09:02--09:32----10:07----37----07--16:07----16:40------16:55--17:10--17:25----17:45--18:00----18:5119:2120:0421:0422:0423:04
Ingleby Barwick Simonside Grove--------------------10:11----------11--16:11----------------------------------------20:0821:0822:08--
Ingleby Barwick Tesco--07:58--08:32--09:05--09:35----------40--------------16:43------16:59--17:14--17:29----17:49--18:04----18:5419:24------23:07
Ingleby Barwick All Saints School--07:59--08:33--09:06--09:36----------41--------------16:44------17:00--17:15--17:30----17:50--18:05----18:5419:24------23:07
Ingleby Barwick Snowdon Grove--08:00--08:33--09:06--09:36----------41--------------16:44------17:00--17:15--17:30----17:50--18:05----18:5519:25------23:08
Ingleby Barwick Penderyn Crescent--08:01--08:34--09:07--09:37----------42--------------16:45------17:01--17:16--17:31----17:51--18:06----18:5619:26------23:09
Ingleby Barwick Aberbran Court--08:02--08:35--09:08--09:38----------43--------------16:46------17:02--17:17--17:32----17:52--18:07----18:5619:26------23:09
Ingleby Barwick Hareshaw Close--08:02--08:36--09:09--09:39----------44--------------16:47------17:03--17:18--17:33----17:53--18:08----18:5719:27------23:10
Ingleby Barwick Mastiles Close--08:03--08:36--09:09--09:39----------44--------------16:47------17:03--17:18--17:33----17:53--18:08----18:5819:28------23:11
Ingleby Barwick Dunmoor Grove--08:04--08:37--09:10--09:40----------45--------------16:48------17:04--17:19--17:34----17:54--18:09----18:5819:28------23:11
Ingleby Barwick Simonside Grove--08:05--08:38--09:11--09:41----------46--------------16:49------17:05--17:20--17:35----17:55--18:10----18:5919:29------23:12
Ingleby Barwick Barwick Way--08:06--08:39------09:42----------47--------------16:50----------17:21--17:36--------18:11----18:59----------
Yarm Fox Covert--08:09--08:41------09:43----------48--------------16:51----------17:22--17:37--------18:12----19:01----------
Yarm Leven Bridge--08:11--08:42------09:45----------50--------------16:53----------17:24--17:39--------18:14----19:02----------
Yarm Hillcrest--08:12--08:43------09:45----------50--------------16:53----------17:24--17:39--------18:14----19:02----------
Yarm Spell Close--08:15--08:46------09:47----------52--------------16:56----------17:27--17:42--------18:17----19:04----------
Yarm Busby Way--08:16--08:47------09:48----------53--------------16:56----------17:27--17:42--------18:17----19:05----------
Yarm Mount Leven Road--08:18--08:48------09:49----------54--------------16:58----------17:29--17:44--------18:19----19:06----------
Yarm Leven Road East End--08:19--08:49------09:50----------55--------------16:59----------17:30--17:45--------18:20----19:07----------
Yarm Woodlands Drive--08:21--08:50------09:51----------56--------------17:00----------17:31--17:46--------18:21----19:08----------
Yarm Spitalfields--08:22--08:51------09:52----------57--------------17:01----------17:32--17:47--------18:22----19:08----------
Yarm School Main Entrance--08:25--08:53------09:53----------58--------------17:02----------17:33--17:48--------18:23----19:09----------
Yarm Town Hall--08:27--08:55------09:55----------00--------------17:04----------17:35--17:50--------18:25----19:11----------
Yarm Ketton Ox--08:27--08:55------09:55----------00--------------17:04----------17:35--17:50--------18:25----19:11----------
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close--08:30--08:58------09:58----------03--------------17:07----------17:38--17:53--------18:28----19:12----------
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School--08:31--08:59------09:59----------04--------------17:08----------17:39--17:54--------18:29----19:13----------
Eaglescliffe The Eagle--08:31--08:59------09:59----------04--------------17:08----------17:39--17:54--------18:29----19:13----------
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive--08:32--09:00------10:00----------05--------------17:09----------17:40--17:55--------18:30----19:14----------
Eaglescliffe Kingsmead--08:34--09:02------10:02----------07--------------17:11----------17:42--17:57--------18:32----19:15----------

Service updates