Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
22

Durham to Hartlepool

via Thornley, Wheatley Hill and Peterlee

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2222222222222222222222
Durham Bus Station----07:1207:4208:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3707Until17:3718:0718:4219:42
Durham Millburngate Stand A----07:1307:4308:08380817:3818:0818:4319:43
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A----07:1407:4408:09390917:3918:0918:4419:44
Durham Hild-Bede College----07:1507:4508:10401017:4018:1018:4519:45
Durham Magdalene Street----07:1607:4608:12421217:4218:1218:4619:46
Durham Sherburn Road----07:1707:4708:12421217:4218:1218:4719:47
Sherburn Road Moorlands----07:1807:4808:13431317:4318:1318:4819:48
Sherburn Road Majestic----07:1907:4908:14441417:4418:1418:4919:49
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End----07:2007:5008:15451517:4518:1518:5019:50
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge----07:2007:5008:16461617:4618:1618:5019:50
Sherburn House Hospital----07:2307:5308:19491917:4918:1918:5319:53
Old Cassop Three Horsehoes----07:2607:5608:23532317:5318:2318:5619:56
Old Cassop Smithy Farm----07:2707:5708:24542417:5418:2418:5719:57
Thornley Crossways Hotel----07:3008:0008:27572717:5718:2719:0020:00
Thornley Dunelm Road----07:3008:0008:27572717:5718:2719:0020:00
Thornley RC Church----07:3108:0108:28582817:5818:2819:0120:01
Thornley Gore Hall Estate--07:0107:3108:0108:28582817:5818:2819:0120:01
Thornley Schools--07:0207:3208:0208:29592917:5918:2919:0220:02
Thornley Colliery Inn--07:0307:3308:0308:31013118:0118:3119:0320:03
Thornley Working Mens Club--07:0407:3408:0408:32023218:0218:3219:0420:04
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools--07:0607:3608:0608:34043418:0418:3419:0620:06
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd--07:0707:3708:0708:35053518:0518:3519:0720:07
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates--07:0807:3808:0808:36063618:0618:3619:0820:08
Wheatley Hill Police Houses--07:0807:3808:0808:36063618:0618:3619:0820:08
Wheatley Hill New Tavern--07:0907:3908:0908:37073718:0718:3719:0920:09
Wheatley Hill Henderson Avenue--07:0907:3908:0908:37073718:0718:3719:0920:09
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road--07:1007:4008:1008:38083818:0818:3819:1020:10
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St--07:1007:4008:1008:38083818:0818:3819:1020:10
Wheatley Hill Royalty--07:1107:4108:1108:39093918:0918:3919:1120:11
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk--07:1107:4108:1108:39093918:0918:3919:1120:11
Wheatley Hill Office Street--07:1207:4208:1208:40104018:1018:4019:1220:12
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate--07:1307:4308:1308:41114118:1118:4119:1320:13
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate--07:1407:4408:1408:42124218:1218:4219:1420:14
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace06:4507:1507:4508:1508:43134318:1318:4319:1520:15
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent06:4607:1607:4608:1608:44144418:1418:4419:1620:16
Shotton Colliery Post Office06:4607:1607:4608:1608:44144418:1418:4419:1620:16
Shotton Colliery Front Street06:4707:1707:4708:1708:45154518:1518:4519:1720:17
Shotton Colliery Church Street06:4807:1807:4808:1808:46164618:1618:4619:1820:18
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent06:4907:1907:4908:1908:47174718:1718:4719:1920:19
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover06:5107:2107:5108:2108:49194918:1918:4919:2120:21
Peterlee Moorcock06:5207:2207:5208:2208:50205018:2018:5019:2220:22
Peterlee Pennine Dr - Cheviot Place06:5207:2207:5208:2208:50205018:2018:5019:2220:22
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Schools06:5307:2307:5308:2308:51215118:2118:5119:2320:23
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Polton Close06:5407:2407:5408:2408:52225218:2218:5219:2420:24
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Brecon Close06:5407:2407:5408:2408:52225218:2218:5219:2420:24
Peterlee Shotton Hall School06:5507:2507:5508:2508:53235318:2318:5319:2520:25
Peterlee Durham Way - Passfield Way06:5507:2507:5508:2508:53235318:2318:5319:2520:25
Peterlee Brougham Court06:5507:2507:5508:2508:53235318:2318:5319:2520:25
Peterlee Durham Way - Barnard Wynd06:5607:2607:5608:2608:54245418:2418:5419:2620:26
Peterlee Brancepeth Close06:5607:2607:5608:2608:54245418:2418:5419:2620:26
Peterlee Bywell Drive06:5707:2707:5708:2708:55255518:2518:5519:2720:27
Peterlee Sunny Blunts06:5807:2807:5808:2808:56265618:2618:5619:2820:28
Peterlee Severn Close06:5807:2807:5808:2808:56265618:2618:5619:2820:28
Peterlee Hearts of Oak06:5907:2907:5908:2908:57275718:2718:5719:2920:29
Peterlee Helford Road07:0007:3008:0008:3008:58285818:2818:5819:3020:30
Peterlee Southway - Dart Road07:0007:3008:0008:3008:58285818:2818:5819:3020:30
Peterlee Passfield Way - Southway07:0107:3108:0108:3108:59295918:2918:5919:3120:31
Peterlee Bus Station07:0307:3308:0508:3509:03330318:3319:0119:3520:33
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road----08:0608:3609:04340418:34--19:36--
Peterlee Manor Way Church----08:0608:3609:05350518:35--19:36--
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club----08:0608:3609:05350518:35--19:36--
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield----08:0708:3709:06360618:36--19:37--
Peterlee Fulwell Road----08:0808:3809:07370718:37--19:38--
Horden Yoden Way----08:1008:4009:09390918:39--19:40--
Horden Hawthorne Crescent----08:1108:4109:10401018:40--19:41--
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank----08:1308:4309:12421218:42--19:43--
Blackhall Colliery Welfare Park----08:1308:4309:13431318:43--19:43--
Blackhall Colliery Hardwick Hotel----08:1408:4409:14441418:44--19:44--
Blackhall Colliery Thornton Terrace----08:1408:4409:14441418:44--19:44--
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace----08:1508:4509:15451518:45--19:45--
Blackhall Rocks Post Office----08:1508:4509:16461618:46--19:45--
Blackhall Rocks Broad Rd - Belmonte Ave----08:1608:4609:16461618:46--19:46--
Crimdon Terrace----08:1608:4609:17471718:47--19:46--
Crimdon The Seagull----08:1708:4709:17471718:47--19:47--
Crimdon Park----08:1708:4709:18481818:48--19:47--
Hart Station----08:1808:4809:19491918:49--19:48--
Hart Station Seaview Park----08:1908:4909:19491918:49--19:49--
Hart Station Verner Road----08:1908:4909:20502018:50--19:49--
Hart Station Parkstone Grove----08:2008:5009:21512118:51--19:50--
Hart Station Saxon Hotel----08:2008:5009:21512118:51--19:50--
West View Easington Road----08:2108:5109:22522218:52--19:51--
West View Mayfield Park----08:2108:5109:22522218:52--19:51--
West View Lightfoot Crescent----08:2108:5109:22522218:52--19:51--
Dyke House University Hospital----08:2208:5209:23532318:53--19:52--
West View Holdforth Road----08:2308:5309:24542418:54--19:53--
West View Richardson's Club----08:2408:5409:25552518:55--19:54--
Dyke House Raby Gardens----08:2508:5509:26562618:56--19:55--
Dyke House Chester Hotel----08:2508:5509:26562618:56--19:55--
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre Stand 1----08:2708:5709:28582818:58--19:57--
Hartlepool Yates's Stand F----08:2808:5809:29592918:59--19:58--
Marina Interchange Stand 6----08:3009:0009:31013119:01--20:00--
Marina Asda Stand W----08:3109:0109:32023219:02--20:01--