Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
2, 2A, 2C

Oswestry to Wrecsam/Wrexham

via Gobowen and Rhiwabon/Ruabon

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops22A2222A2222222A2222A22A22A222A2A222
Oswestry Bus Station06:4207:1207:2507:42Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--12----42Until--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:4217:1217:4218:4519:4521:00
Oswestry Jasmine Gardens Jct06:43----07:43--------43--13:43------14:43--------------16:43----18:4619:4621:01
Park Hall Pentre Clawdd Jct06:45----07:45--------45--13:45------14:45--------------16:45----18:4919:4921:04
Park Hall Orthopaeadic Hospital06:46----07:46--------46--13:46------14:46--------------16:46----18:5019:5021:05
Park Hall North Drive Jct06:47----07:47--------47--13:47------14:47--------------16:47----18:5119:5121:06
Park Hall Derwen College Entrance06:47----07:47--------47--13:47------14:47--------------16:47----18:5119:5121:06
Gobowen Agnes Hunt06:48----07:48--------48--13:48------14:48--------------16:48----18:5319:5321:08
Gobowen By-pass Road Jct06:49----07:49--------49--13:49------14:49--------------16:49----18:5419:5421:09
Gobowen Bus Stop No 606:50----07:50--------50--13:50------14:50--------------16:50----18:5519:5521:10
Gobowen Police Station06:50----07:50--------50--13:50------14:50--------------16:50----18:5519:5521:10
Gobowen School Lane Jct06:50----07:50--------50--13:50------14:50--------------16:50----18:5519:5521:10
Gobowen Perry Road Jct06:51----07:51--------51--13:51------14:51--------------16:51----18:5619:5621:11
Gobowen Rhewl Lane Jct06:51----07:51--------51--13:51------14:51--------------16:51----18:5619:5621:11
St Martin's Junction06:53----07:53--------53--13:53------14:53--------------16:53----18:5719:5721:12
St Martin's Moors Lane Jct06:54----07:54--------54--13:54------14:54--------------16:54----18:5819:5821:13
St Martin's Beech Trees06:54----07:54--------54--13:54------14:54--------------16:54----18:5919:5921:14
St Martin's Rhyn Park School06:54----07:54--------54--13:54------14:54--------------16:54----18:5919:5921:14
Gledrid Roundabout06:57----07:57--------57--13:57------14:57--------------16:57----19:0120:0121:16
Gledrid Poachers Pocket06:58----07:58--------58--13:58------14:58--------------16:58----19:0220:0221:17
Oswestry Liverpool Road West Jct--07:14------14------------14:14------15:14--15:44--16:14----17:1417:44------
Oswestry Park Drive Jct--07:15------15------------14:15------15:15--15:45--16:15----17:1517:45------
Hengoed Last Inn--07:20------20------------14:20------15:20--15:50--16:20----17:2017:50------
Weston Rhyn Institute--07:23------23------------14:23------15:23--15:53--16:23----17:2317:53------
Weston Rhyn The Meads--07:24------24------------14:24------15:24--15:54--16:24----17:2417:54------
Weston Rhyn Palmant Mawr--07:24------24------------14:24------15:24--15:54--16:24----17:2417:54------
Weston Rhyn School--07:25------25------------14:25------15:25--15:55--16:25----17:2517:55------
Gledrid Crossroads--07:28------28------------14:28------15:28--15:58--16:28----17:2817:58------
Chirk Bridge--07:29------29------------14:29------15:29--15:59--16:29----17:2917:59------
Chirk Hand Hotel07:0107:3107:4008:01--31----01--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:0117:3118:0119:0520:0521:20
Chirk Sports Ground07:01----08:01--------01--14:01------15:01--------------17:01----19:0520:0521:20
Chirk Chapel Lane07:01----08:01--------01--14:01------15:01--------------17:01----19:0520:0521:20
Chirk Post Office--07:31------31------------14:31------15:31--16:01--------17:3118:01------
Chirk The Hollies--07:34------34------------14:34------15:34--16:04--------17:3418:04------
Chirk Princess Avenue--07:34------34------------14:34------15:34--16:04--------17:3418:04------
Chirk Rhosywaun07:0207:35--08:02--35----02--14:02--14:35--15:02--15:35--16:05--16:32--17:0217:3518:0519:0620:0621:21
Chirk Linden Avenue07:03----08:03--------03--14:03------15:03--------------17:03----------
Chirk Wern Corner----------------------------------------16:34--------------
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance07:05----08:05--------05--14:05------15:05----------16:35--17:05----------
Chirk Lodge Farm07:0507:36--08:05--36----05--14:05--14:36--15:05--15:36--16:06--16:35--17:0517:3618:0619:0720:0721:22
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst07:0607:37--08:06--37----06--14:06--14:37--15:06--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:0617:3718:0719:0820:0821:23
Bryn-yr-Eos Smithy Garage07:0707:38--08:07--38----07--14:07--14:38--15:07--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:0717:3818:0819:0920:0921:24
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm07:08----08:08--------08--14:08------15:08--------------17:08----19:0920:0921:24
Pentre War Memorial07:0907:39--08:09--39----09--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:0917:3918:0919:1020:1021:25
Pentre Penybont07:10----08:10--------10--14:10------15:10--------------17:10----19:1120:1121:26
Newbridge Tally Ho07:11----08:11--------11--14:11------15:11--------------17:11----19:1120:1121:26
Newbridge Clinton Terrace07:1207:42--08:12--42----12--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:1217:4218:1219:1220:1221:27
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane07:1207:43--08:12--43----12--14:12--14:43--15:12--15:43--16:13--16:42--17:1217:4318:1319:1320:1321:28
Rhosymedre Advance Park07:13----08:13--------13--14:13------15:13--------------17:13----19:1320:1321:28
Rhosymedre Kwiksave07:14----08:14--------14--14:14------15:14--------------17:14----19:1420:1421:29
Rhosymedre Advance Park--07:43------43------------14:43------15:43--16:13--16:43----17:4318:13------
Cefn-Mawr Tesco07:1507:45--08:15--4545--15--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:30
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street07:1507:45--08:15--45----15--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:30
Acrefair Trinity07:1807:48--08:18--48----18--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:1817:4818:1819:1820:1821:33
Acrefair Eagle Hotel07:1907:49--08:19--49----19--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:1917:4918:19------
Acrefair Willow Court07:1907:49--08:19--49----19--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:1917:4918:1919:1920:1921:34
Acrefair Hampden Arms07:1907:49--08:19--49----19--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:1917:4918:1919:1920:1921:34
Plas Madoc Estate07:2007:50--08:20--50----20--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:2017:5018:2019:2020:2021:35
Plas Madoc Alwen07:2207:52--08:22--52----22--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:2217:5218:2219:2120:2121:36
Plas Madoc Bran07:23----08:23--------23--14:23------15:23--------------17:23----19:2220:2221:37
Plas Madoc Clinic07:23----08:23--------23--14:23------15:23--------------17:23----19:2220:2221:37
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab----07:55--25--4055--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55------------
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas----07:56--26--4156--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56------------
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place----07:56--26--4256--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56------------
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place----07:57--27--4357--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57------------
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street----07:58--28--4458--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58------------
Rhosymedre Kwiksave----07:59--29--4559--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59------------
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street----08:00--30----00--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00------------
Plas Madoc Druid House----08:01--31----01--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01------------
Plas Madoc Gwynant----08:02--32----02--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02------------
Plas Madoc Alwen----08:03--33----03--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03------------
Plas Madoc Bran----08:04--34----04--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:04------------
Plas Madoc Clinic----08:05--35----05--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05------------
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road07:2307:5308:0708:233753--072314:0714:2314:3714:5315:0715:2315:3715:5316:0716:2316:3716:5317:0717:2317:5318:2319:2220:2221:37
Ruabon Francis Court07:2607:5608:1008:26405649102614:1014:2614:4014:5615:1015:2615:4015:5616:1016:2616:4016:5617:1017:2617:5618:2619:2420:2421:39
Ruabon Kandy Lodge07:2707:5708:1208:27425750122714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Ruabon The Villas07:2707:5708:1208:27425750122714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Ruabon St Michaels Close07:2707:5708:1208:27425750122714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Brynfields Garden View07:2807:5808:1308:28435851132814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:5818:2819:2620:2621:41
Johnstown Gardden Industrial Estate07:2807:5808:1308:28435851132814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:5818:2819:2620:2621:41
Johnstown Afon Goch07:2907:5908:1408:29445952142914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:5918:2919:2720:2721:42
Johnstown Vauxhall Ind Estate07:2908:0008:1408:29440052142914:1414:2914:4415:0015:1415:2915:4416:0016:1416:3016:4417:0017:1417:2918:0018:3019:2720:2721:42
Johnstown Kwiksave07:3008:0008:1508:30450053153014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3018:0018:3019:2820:2821:43
Johnstown School07:3108:0108:1608:31460154163114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3118:0118:3119:2820:2821:43
Rhosllanerchrugog New Inn07:3208:0208:1708:32470255173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3218:0218:32------
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road07:3208:0208:1708:32470255173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3218:0218:3219:3020:3021:45
Pentre Bychan Hill Top07:3308:0308:1808:33480356183314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3318:0318:3319:3120:3121:46
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices07:3408:0408:1908:34490457193414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:0418:3419:3120:3121:46
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel07:3408:0408:1908:34490457193414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:0418:3419:3220:3221:47
Rhostyllen Little Chef07:3508:0508:2008:35500558203514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3518:0518:3519:3320:3321:48
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church07:3608:0608:2108:36510659213614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3618:0618:3619:3420:3421:49
Rhostyllen Colliery Garage--08:06------06------------15:06------16:06--16:36--17:06----18:0618:36------
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn07:3708:0708:2208:37520700223714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3718:0718:37------
Rhostyllen Esless07:3708:0708:2208:37520700223714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3718:0718:3719:3520:3521:50
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College07:3908:0908:2408:39540901243914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:0918:3919:3620:3621:51
Hightown Empress Road07:4008:1008:2508:40551002254014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:1018:4019:3720:3721:52
Bryn Offa Cemetery--08:10------10------------15:10------16:10--16:40--17:10----18:1018:40------
Bryn Offa Post Office07:4108:1108:2608:41561103264114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:1118:4119:3720:3721:52
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park07:41--08:2708:4157--03274114:2714:4114:57--15:2715:4115:57--16:27--16:57--17:2717:41----19:3820:3821:53
Wrexham Cobden Road07:4208:1208:2708:42571203274214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4218:1218:4219:3820:3821:53
Wrexham Bus Station07:4408:1408:2908:44591405294414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:1418:4419:4020:4021:55

Service updates