Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
26, 27, 28

Leicester to Coalville

via Groby Road, Groby, Ratby, Botcheston, Thornton, Bagworth, Ellistown and Hugglescote

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2726272827262728272827262727272727
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station07:4507:5508:1508:2508:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55152545Until17:2517:4518:0018:3019:3520:3521:3522:35
Frog Island Pasture Lane07:4607:5608:1608:2608:465616264617:2617:4618:0118:3119:3620:3621:3622:36
Frog Island The New Joiners07:4707:5708:1708:2708:475717274717:2717:4718:0218:3219:3720:3721:3722:37
Frog Island Slater Street07:4807:5708:1808:2808:485718284817:2817:4818:0218:3319:3820:3821:3822:38
Frog Island Dunton Street07:4807:5808:1808:2808:485818284817:2817:4818:0318:3319:3820:3821:3822:38
Leicester Fosse Road Corner07:4907:5908:1908:2908:495919294917:2917:4918:0418:3419:3920:3921:3922:39
Leicester Garland Crescent07:5008:0008:2008:3008:500020305017:3017:5018:0518:3519:4020:4021:4022:40
Leicester Frith Mary Road07:5108:0108:2108:3108:510121315117:3117:5118:0618:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
Leicester Frith Darlington Road07:5108:0108:2108:3108:510121315117:3117:5118:0618:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
Leicester Frith Heathley Park Drive07:5208:0208:2208:3208:520222325217:3217:5218:0718:3719:4220:4221:4222:42
Leicester Frith Gilroes Cemetery07:5308:0308:2308:3308:530323335317:3317:5318:0818:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
Leicester Glenfield Hospital07:5308:0308:2308:3308:530323335317:3317:5318:0818:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
Glenfield Frith Drive07:5408:0408:2408:3408:540424345417:3417:5418:0918:3919:4420:4421:4422:44
Glenfield County Hall07:5508:0508:2508:3508:550525355517:3517:5518:1018:4019:4520:4521:4522:45
Glenfield Gynsill Lane07:5608:0608:2608:3608:560626365617:3617:5618:1118:4119:4620:4621:4622:46
Glenfield Overdale Avenue07:5808:0808:2808:3808:580828385817:3817:5818:1318:4319:4820:4821:4822:48
Groby Marina Drive--08:09--08:39--09--39--17:39--18:14----------
Groby Marston Drive--08:10--08:40--10--40--17:40--18:15----------
Groby Pymm Ley Lane--08:10--08:40--10--40--17:40--18:15----------
Groby Stamford Arms--08:11--08:41--11--41--17:41--18:16----------
Groby Stephenson Close--08:12--08:42--12--42--17:42--18:17----------
Groby Forest Rise--08:12--08:43--12--43--17:43--18:17----------
Groby Woodlands Drive--08:13--08:44--13--44--17:44--18:18----------
Groby Woodbank Road------08:45------45--17:45--------------
Groby Ratby Road------08:45------45--17:45--------------
Groby High Field Road------08:46------46--17:46--------------
Groby Beacon Close------08:47------47--17:47--------------
Groby Chestnut Walk------08:48------48--17:48--------------
Groby Woodbank Road--08:14------14----------18:19----------
Groby Budgens08:02--08:32--09:02--32--02--18:02--18:4719:5220:5221:5222:52
Groby Garendon Way08:03--08:33--09:03--33--03--18:03--18:4819:5320:5321:5322:53
Ratby M1 Bridge08:0508:1608:35--09:051635--05--18:0518:2118:5019:5520:5521:5522:55
Ratby Dane Hill08:0608:1608:36--09:061636--06--18:0618:2118:5119:5620:5621:5622:56
Ratby Main Street08:06--08:36--09:06--36--06--18:06--18:5119:5620:5621:5622:56
Ratby Fielding Lane--------------------18:07----------22:57
Ratby Meadow Close--------------------18:07----------22:57
Ratby Heathbrook Drive--------------------18:08----------22:58
Ratby Tyler Road--------------------18:09----------22:59
Ratby Mill Drive--------------------18:10----------23:00
Ratby Park Road--------------------18:10----------23:00
Ratby Chapel Street--------------------18:11----------23:01
Ratby Bulls Head--------------------18:12----------23:02
Ratby Stamford Street--------------------18:12----------23:02
Ratby Whittington Drive--------------------18:13----------23:03
Ratby Saxons Rise--------------------18:13----------23:03
Ratby Wolsey Drive--------------------18:14----------23:04
Ratby Bevington Close--------------------18:14----------23:04
Ratby Markfield Road--------------------18:15----------23:05
Ratby Stamford Street--08:17------17----------18:22----------
Ratby Bulls Head--08:17------17----------18:22----------
Ratby Main Street--08:17------17----------18:22----------
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes--08:20------20----------18:25----------
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road--08:21------21----------18:26----------
Botcheston Greyhound--08:23------23----------18:28----------
Merry Lees Botcheston Junction--08:25------25----------18:30----------
Thornton Garage--08:27------27----------18:32----------
Thornton Steam Trumpet--08:27------27----------18:32----------
Thornton Bricklayer's Arms--08:28------28----------18:33----------
Thornton Hawthorne Drive--08:28------28----------18:33----------
Thornton Mill Lane--08:28------28----------18:33----------
Thornton Bagworth Lane--08:29------29----------18:34----------
Bagworth Thornton Lane--08:30------30----------18:35----------
Bagworth Church Hill--08:31------31----------18:36----------
Bagworth Working Mens Club--08:31------31----------18:36----------
Bagworth Community Centre--08:31------31----------18:36----------
Bagworth Sports Ground--08:32------32----------18:37----------
Bagworth Durham Close--08:32------32----------18:37----------
Bagworth Markfield Plastics--08:33------33----------18:38----------
Bagworth Northfield--08:33------33----------18:38----------
Ellistown Wood Road--08:34------34----------18:39----------
Ellistown Victoria Road--08:35------35----------18:40----------
Ellistown St Christopher's Road--08:36------36----------18:41----------
Ellistown Primary School--08:36------36----------18:41----------
Ellistown South Street--08:37------37----------18:42----------
Ellistown Sherwood Close--08:38------38----------18:43----------
Hugglescote The Common--08:41------41----------18:46----------
Hugglescote Station Road--08:43------43----------18:48----------
Hugglescote Post Office--08:44------44----------18:49----------
Hugglescote Fairfield Road--08:45------45----------18:50----------
Coalville North Avenue--08:46------46----------18:51----------
Coalville Avenue Road--08:47------47----------18:52----------
Coalville Marlborough Square--08:50------50----------18:55----------

Service updates

  • Arriva Midlands Easter Timetable 2014

    Derby Easter Timetable 2014

    Good Friday 18 April 2014: Saturday timetables will operate along with Monday to Friday timetables on services 42/43 
    Saturday 19 April 2014: Normal Saturday timetables
    Easter Sunday 20 April 2014: Normal Sunday timetables
    Easter Monday 21 April 2014: Sunday timetables will operate
    Tuesday 22 April 2014: Normal Tuesday timetables

  • View the full list of changes