Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
2, 2A, 2C

Oswestry to Wrecsam/Wrexham

via Gobowen and Rhiwabon/Ruabon

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2A22A2222A221 22 22A2222A22A222A2A222
Oswestry Bus Station06:1206:4207:1207:2507:42--08:12--08:4208:42Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--12--42Until--15:42--16:12--16:4217:1217:4218:4519:4521:00
Oswestry Jasmine Gardens Jct--06:43----07:43------08:4308:43------43----------16:43----18:4619:4621:01
Park Hall Pentre Clawdd Jct--06:46----07:46------08:4608:46------46----------16:46----18:5019:5021:05
Park Hall Orthopaeadic Hospital--06:47----07:47------08:4708:47------47----------16:47----18:5119:5121:06
Park Hall North Drive Jct--06:47----07:47------08:4708:47------47----------16:47----18:5119:5121:06
Park Hall Derwen College Entrance--06:48----07:48------08:4808:48------48----------16:48----18:5219:5221:07
Gobowen Agnes Hunt--06:49----07:49------08:4908:49------49----------16:49----18:5419:5421:09
Gobowen By-pass Road Jct--06:49----07:49------08:4908:49------49----------16:49----18:5419:5421:09
Gobowen Bus Stop No 6--06:50----07:50------08:5008:50------50----------16:50----18:5519:5521:10
Gobowen Police Station--06:51----07:51------08:5108:51------51----------16:51----18:5619:5621:11
Gobowen School Lane Jct--06:51----07:51------08:5108:51------51----------16:51----18:5619:5621:11
Gobowen Perry Road Jct--06:51----07:51------08:5108:51------51----------16:51----18:5619:5621:11
Gobowen Rhewl Lane Jct--06:52----07:52------08:5208:52------52----------16:52----18:5619:5621:11
St Martin's Junction--06:53----07:53------08:5308:53------53----------16:53----18:5819:5821:13
St Martin's Moors Lane Jct--06:54----07:54------08:5408:54------54----------16:54----18:5919:5921:14
St Martin's Beech Trees--06:55----07:55------08:5508:55------55----------16:55----18:5919:5921:14
St Martin's Rhyn Park School--06:55----07:55------08:5508:55------55----------16:55----18:5919:5921:14
Gledrid Roundabout--06:57----07:57------08:5708:57------57----------16:57----19:0220:0221:17
Gledrid Poachers Pocket--06:58----07:58------08:5808:58------58----------16:58----19:0220:0221:17
Oswestry Liverpool Road West Jct06:15--07:15------08:15--------15------15:45--16:15----17:1517:45------
Oswestry Park Drive Jct06:15--07:15------08:15--------15------15:45--16:15----17:1517:45------
Hengoed Last Inn06:21--07:21------08:21--------21------15:51--16:21----17:2117:51------
Weston Rhyn Institute06:23--07:23------08:23--------23------15:53--16:23----17:2317:53------
Weston Rhyn The Meads06:24--07:24------08:24--------24------15:54--16:24----17:2417:54------
Weston Rhyn Palmant Mawr06:25--07:25------08:25--------25------15:55--16:25----17:2517:55------
Weston Rhyn School06:25--07:25------08:25--------25------15:55--16:25----17:2517:55------
Gledrid Crossroads06:28--07:28------08:28--------28------15:58--16:28----17:2817:58------
Chirk Bridge06:29--07:29------08:29--------29------15:59--16:29----17:2917:59------
Chirk Hand Hotel06:3107:0107:3107:4008:01--08:31--09:0109:01--31--01--16:01--16:31--17:0117:3118:0119:0520:0521:20
Chirk Sports Ground--07:01----08:01------09:0109:01------01----------17:01----19:0520:0521:20
Chirk Chapel Lane--07:02----08:02------09:0209:02------02----------17:02----19:0620:0621:21
Chirk Post Office06:32--07:32------08:32--------32------16:02--------17:3218:02------
Chirk The Hollies06:34--07:34------08:34--------34------16:04--------17:3418:04------
Chirk Princess Avenue06:35--07:35------08:35--------35------16:05--------17:3518:05------
Chirk Rhosywaun06:3607:0207:36--08:02--08:36--09:0209:02--36--02--16:06--16:33--17:0217:3618:0619:0620:0621:21
Chirk Linden Avenue--07:04----08:04------09:0409:04------04----------17:04----------
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance--07:05----08:05------09:0509:05------05------16:35--17:05----------
Chirk Wern Corner----------------------------------16:35--------------
Chirk Lodge Farm06:3707:0607:37--08:06--08:37--09:0609:06--37--06--16:07--16:36--17:0617:3718:0719:0720:0721:22
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst06:3807:0707:38--08:07--08:38--09:0709:07--38--07--16:08--16:37--17:0717:3818:0819:0820:0821:23
Bryn-yr-Eos Smithy Garage06:3907:0807:39--08:08--08:39--09:0809:08--39--08--16:09--16:38--17:0817:3918:0919:0920:0921:24
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm--07:09----08:09------09:0909:09------09----------17:09----19:1020:1021:25
Pentre War Memorial06:4007:0907:40--08:09--08:40--09:0909:09--40--09--16:10--16:39--17:0917:4018:1019:1020:1021:25
Pentre Penybont--07:10----08:10------09:1009:10------10----------17:10----19:1120:1121:26
Newbridge Tally Ho--07:11----08:11------09:1109:11------11----------17:11----19:1220:1221:27
Newbridge Clinton Terrace06:4207:1207:42--08:12--08:42--09:1209:12--42--12--16:12--16:42--17:1217:4218:1219:1320:1321:28
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane06:4307:1307:43--08:13--08:43--09:1309:13--43--13--16:13--16:43--17:1317:4318:1319:1320:1321:28
Rhosymedre Advance Park--07:14----08:14------09:1409:14------14----------17:14----19:1420:1421:29
Rhosymedre Kwiksave--07:14----08:14------09:1409:14------14----------17:14----19:1520:1521:30
Rhosymedre Advance Park06:44--07:44------08:44--------44------16:14--16:44----17:4418:14------
Cefn-Mawr Cefn Mawr Tesco06:4507:1507:45--08:15--08:45--09:1509:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:30
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street06:4507:1507:45--08:15--08:45--09:1509:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:30
Acrefair Trinity06:4807:1807:48--08:18--08:48--09:1809:18--48--18--16:18--16:48--17:1817:4818:1819:1820:1821:33
Acrefair Eagle Hotel06:4907:1907:49--08:19--08:49--09:1909:19--49--19--16:19--16:49--17:1917:4918:19------
Acrefair Willow Court06:5007:2007:50--08:20--08:50--09:2009:20--50--20--16:20--16:50--17:2017:5018:2019:1920:1921:34
Acrefair Hampden Arms06:5007:2007:50--08:20--08:50--09:2009:20--50--20--16:20--16:50--17:2017:5018:2019:1920:1921:34
Plas Madoc Estate06:5107:2107:51--08:21--08:51--09:2109:21--51--21--16:21--16:51--17:2117:5118:2119:2020:2021:35
Plas Madoc Alwen06:5307:2307:53--08:23--08:53--09:2309:23--53--23--16:23--16:53--17:2317:5318:2319:2120:2121:36
Plas Madoc Bran--07:23----08:23------09:2309:23------23----------17:23----19:2220:2221:37
Plas Madoc Clinic--07:23----08:23------09:2309:23------23----------17:23----19:2220:2221:37
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab------07:55--08:25--08:55----25--55--15:55--16:25--16:55------------
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas------07:56--08:26--08:56----26--56--15:56--16:26--16:56------------
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place------07:57--08:27--08:57----27--57--15:57--16:27--16:57------------
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place------07:57--08:27--08:57----27--57--15:57--16:27--16:57------------
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street------07:58--08:28--08:58----28--58--15:58--16:28--16:58------------
Rhosymedre Kwiksave------07:59--08:29--08:59----29--59--15:59--16:29--16:59------------
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street------08:00--08:30--09:00----30--00--16:00--16:30--17:00------------
Plas Madoc Druid House------08:01--08:31--09:01----31--01--16:01--16:31--17:01------------
Plas Madoc Gwynant------08:02--08:32--09:02----32--02--16:02--16:32--17:02------------
Plas Madoc Alwen------08:03--08:33--09:03----33--03--16:03--16:33--17:03------------
Plas Madoc Bran------08:04--08:34--09:04----34--04--16:04--16:34--17:04------------
Plas Madoc Clinic------08:05--08:35--09:05----35--05--16:05--16:35--17:05------------
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road06:5407:2407:5408:0708:2408:3708:5409:0709:2409:243754072416:0716:2416:3716:5417:0717:2417:5418:2419:2220:2221:37
Ruabon Francis Court06:5607:2607:5608:1008:2608:4008:5609:1009:2609:264056102616:1016:2616:4016:5617:1017:2617:5618:2619:2420:2421:39
Ruabon Railway Station------08:10--08:40--09:10----40--10--16:10--16:40--17:10------------
Ruabon Kandy Lodge06:5707:2707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:274257122716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Ruabon The Villas06:5707:2707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:274257122716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Ruabon St Michaels Close06:5807:2807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:284358132816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:5818:2819:2620:2621:41
Brynfields Garden View06:5807:2807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:284358132816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:5818:2819:2620:2621:41
Johnstown Gardden Industrial Estate06:5907:2907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:294459142916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:5918:2919:2720:2721:42
Johnstown Afon Goch07:0007:3008:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:304500153016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3018:0018:3019:2720:2721:42
Johnstown Vauxhall Ind Estate07:0007:3008:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:304500153016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3018:0018:3019:2820:2821:43
Johnstown Kwiksave07:0107:3108:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3118:0118:3119:2820:2821:43
Johnstown School07:0107:3108:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3118:0118:3119:2920:2921:44
Rhosllanerchrugog New Inn07:0207:3208:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:324702173216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3218:0218:32------
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road07:0307:3308:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:334803183316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3318:0318:3319:3020:3021:45
Pentre Bychan Hill Top07:0407:3408:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:0418:3419:3120:3121:46
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices07:0407:3408:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:0418:3419:3220:3221:47
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel07:0507:3508:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:355005203516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3518:0518:3519:3320:3321:48
Rhostyllen Little Chef07:0607:3608:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:365106213616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3618:0618:3619:3420:3421:49
Rhostyllen Colliery Garage07:06--08:06------09:06--------06------16:36--17:06----18:0618:36------
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church07:0707:3708:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:375207223716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3718:0718:3719:3420:3421:49
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn07:0707:3708:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:375207223716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3718:0718:37------
Rhostyllen Esless07:0807:3808:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3818:0818:3819:3520:3521:50
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College07:0907:3908:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:395409243916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:0918:3919:3620:3621:51
Bryn Offa Cemetery07:10--08:10------09:10--------10------16:40--17:10----18:1018:40------
Hightown Empress Road07:1107:4008:1108:2608:4008:5509:1109:2509:4009:405511254016:2516:4116:5517:1117:2517:4018:1118:4119:3720:3721:52
Bryn Offa Post Office07:1107:4108:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:415611264116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:1118:4119:3820:3821:53
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park--07:42--08:2708:4208:57--09:2709:4209:4257--274216:27--16:57--17:2717:42----19:3820:3821:53
Wrexham Cobden Road07:1307:4208:1308:2808:4208:5709:1309:2709:4209:425713274216:2716:4316:5717:1317:2717:4218:1318:4319:3920:3921:54
Wrexham Bus Station07:1407:4408:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:445914294416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:1418:4419:4020:4021:55

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only