Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
1, 1E

Uttoxeter to Burton

via Doveridge, Sudbury, Foston, Hatton, Tutbury and Rolleston

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops111111111111111111111
Uttoxeter Town Centre Bus Station--06:1007:2007:5508:35--09:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--35Until--14:35--15:35--16:4017:4018:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Uttoxeter Town Centre Thomas Alleynes High School--06:1107:2107:5608:36--09:36--36--14:36--15:36--16:4117:4118:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Uttoxeter St Catherines Close--06:1107:2107:5608:36--09:36--36--14:36--15:36--16:4117:4118:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Doveridge Marston Lane--06:1707:2708:0208:42--09:42--42--14:42--15:42--16:4717:4718:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Doveridge High Street--06:1707:2708:0208:42--09:42--42--14:42--15:42--16:4717:4718:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Doveridge Grove Lane--06:1907:2908:0408:44--09:44--44--14:44--15:44--16:4917:4918:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Doveridge Brocksford House--06:2007:3008:0508:45--09:45--45--14:45--15:45--16:5017:5018:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Doveridge Brocksford Park Lodge--06:2007:3008:0508:45--09:45--45--14:45--15:45--16:5017:5018:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Sudbury Portway Head--06:2307:3308:0808:48--09:48--48--14:48--15:48--16:5317:5318:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Sudbury Garden Cottages--06:2307:3308:0808:48--09:48--48--14:48--15:48--16:5317:5318:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Sudbury Vernon Arms--06:2407:3408:0908:49--09:49--49--14:49--15:49--16:5417:5418:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Sudbury Dovebank--06:2507:3508:1008:50--09:50--50--14:50--15:50--16:5517:5518:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Sudbury Aston Farm North--06:2607:3608:1108:51--09:51--51--14:51--15:51--16:5617:5618:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Foston Village--06:2807:3808:1308:53--09:53--53--14:53--15:53--16:5817:5819:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Foston Brandons Poultry--06:2907:3908:1408:54--09:54--54--14:54--15:54--16:5917:5919:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Hatton Sawpit Lane--06:3207:4208:1708:57--09:57--57--14:57--15:57--17:0218:0219:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Hatton The Salt Box06:1306:3307:4308:1808:58--09:58--58--14:58--15:58--17:0318:0319:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Hatton Lime Grove06:1406:3407:4408:1908:59--09:59--59--14:59--15:59--17:0418:0419:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Hatton Library06:1406:3407:4408:1908:59--09:59--59--14:59--15:59--17:0418:0419:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Hatton Church Avenue06:1506:3507:4508:2009:00--10:00--00--15:00--16:00--17:0518:0519:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Hatton Railway Station06:1606:3607:4608:2109:01--10:01--01--15:01--16:01--17:0618:0619:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Hatton Castle Hotel06:1706:3707:4708:2209:02--10:02--02--15:02--16:02--17:0718:0719:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Tutbury Lower Leigh06:1806:3807:4808:2309:03--10:03--03--15:03--16:03--17:0818:0819:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Tutbury Ye Olde Dog & Partridge06:1906:3907:4908:2409:04--10:04--04--15:04--16:04--17:0918:0919:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Tutbury Holt's Lane06:1906:3907:4908:2409:04--10:04--04--15:04--16:04--17:0918:0919:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Tutbury St Christopher Church06:2006:4007:5008:25----------------------18:1019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Tutbury No. 3706:2006:4007:5008:25----------------------18:1019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Tutbury Wakefield Avenue06:2006:4007:5008:25----------------------18:1019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Tutbury Redhill Lane06:2106:4107:5108:26--09:30--30--14:30--15:35--16:35--18:1119:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Tutbury Fauld Lane06:2106:4107:5108:26--09:31--31--14:31--15:36--16:36--18:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Tutbury Castle06:2206:4207:5208:27--09:31--31--14:31--15:36--16:36--18:1219:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Tutbury Church Street06:2206:4207:5208:27--09:32--32--14:32--15:37--16:37--18:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Tutbury Holt's Lane06:2306:4307:5308:28--09:32--32--14:32--15:37--16:37--18:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Tutbury Ironwalls Lane06:2406:4407:5408:2909:0509:3310:05330514:3315:0515:3816:0516:3817:1018:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Rolleston on Dove Shotwood Close06:2706:4707:5708:3209:0809:3710:08370814:3715:0815:4216:0816:4217:1318:18----------
Rolleston on Dove Marston Lane06:2706:4707:5708:3209:0809:3710:08370814:3715:0815:4216:0816:4217:1318:18----------
Rolleston on Dove Spread Eagle Inn PH06:2806:4807:5808:3309:0909:3810:09380914:3815:0915:4316:0916:4317:1418:19----------
Rolleston on Dove Blacksmiths Yard06:2806:4807:5808:3309:0909:3810:09380914:3815:0915:4316:0916:4317:1418:19----------
Rolleston on Dove Elizabeth Avenue06:2906:4907:5908:3409:1009:3910:10391014:3915:1015:4416:1016:4417:1518:19----------
Rolleston on Dove Apple Acres06:2906:4907:5908:3409:1009:3910:10391014:3915:1015:4416:1016:4417:1518:20----------
Rolleston on Dove House no. 5606:3006:5008:0008:3509:1109:4010:11401114:4015:1115:4516:1116:4517:1618:21----------
Rolleston on Dove Cross Lane06:3106:5108:0108:3609:1209:4110:12411214:4115:1215:4616:1216:4617:1718:21----------
Beam Hill Athlestan Way06:3106:5108:0108:3609:1209:4110:12411214:4115:1215:4616:1216:4617:1718:22----------
Beam Hill The Fletches06:3206:5208:0208:3709:1309:4110:13411314:4115:1315:4616:1316:4617:1818:22----------
Beam Hill Beowulf Covert06:3206:5208:0208:3709:1309:4210:13421314:4215:1315:4716:1316:4717:1818:23----------
Beam Hill Newbury Drive06:3306:5308:0308:3809:1409:4310:14431414:4315:1415:4816:1416:4817:1918:23----------
Stretton Wentworth Drive06:3406:5408:0408:3909:1509:4410:15441514:4415:1515:4916:1516:4917:2018:24----------
Stretton Bitham Court06:3406:5408:0408:3909:1509:4410:15441514:4415:1515:4916:1516:4917:2018:25----------
Beam Hill Silverhill Close06:3506:5508:0508:4009:1609:4510:16451614:4515:1615:5016:1616:5017:2118:25----------
Beam Hill De Ferrers High School06:3606:5608:0608:4109:17--10:17--17--15:17--16:17--17:2218:26----------
Tutbury Fiddlers Lane--------------------------------19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Beam Hill Longhedge Lane--------------------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Beam Hill Glenville Farm--------------------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Beam Hill Harehedge Lane06:3706:5708:0708:4209:18--10:18--18--15:18--16:18--17:2318:2719:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Beam Hill Castle Park Primary School06:3706:5708:0708:4209:18--10:18--18--15:18--16:18--17:2318:2719:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Horninglow Kitling Greaves Lane06:3806:5808:0808:4309:19--10:19--19--15:19--16:19--17:2418:2819:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Horninglow Morley's Hill06:3906:5908:0908:4409:20--10:20--20--15:20--16:20--17:2518:2919:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Beam Hill No 182----------09:46--46--14:46--15:51--16:51--------------
Horninglow St Andrews Drive----------09:47--47--14:47--15:52--16:52--------------
Horninglow Ivy Grove----------09:47--47--14:47--15:52--16:52--------------
Horninglow Red Lion Inn PH06:4007:0008:1008:4509:2109:4810:21482114:4815:2115:5316:2116:5317:2618:2919:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Horninglow St. John's Church----------09:48--48--14:48--15:53--16:53--------------
Horninglow Harper Avenue06:4007:0008:1008:4509:2109:4910:21492114:4915:2115:5416:2116:5417:2618:3019:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Horninglow The New Inn06:4007:0008:1008:4509:2109:4910:21492114:4915:2115:5416:2116:5417:2618:3019:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Horninglow Hevea Road06:4107:0108:1108:4609:2209:5010:22502214:5015:2215:5516:2216:5517:2718:3019:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Horninglow The Navigation06:4107:0108:1108:4609:2209:5010:22502214:5015:2215:5516:2216:5517:2718:3119:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Horninglow Victoria Crescent06:4207:0208:1208:4709:2309:5110:23512314:5115:2315:5616:2316:5617:2818:3119:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Wetmore Parker Street06:4307:0308:1308:4809:2409:5210:24522414:5215:2415:5716:2416:5717:2918:3219:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Burton upon Trent Hawkins Lane06:4407:0408:1408:4909:2509:5410:25542514:5415:2515:5916:2516:5917:3018:3319:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Burton upon Trent Police Station06:4507:0508:1508:5009:2609:5510:26552614:5515:2616:0016:2617:0017:3118:3419:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Burton upon Trent Bridge Street06:4707:0708:1708:5209:2809:5710:28572814:5715:2816:0216:2817:0217:3318:3519:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Burton upon Trent Bargates06:4707:0708:1708:5209:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:0316:2817:0317:3318:3519:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Burton upon Trent Spot on Snooker06:4807:0808:1808:5309:2909:5910:29592914:5915:2916:0416:2917:0417:3418:3619:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Burton upon Trent High Street06:4907:0908:1908:5409:3010:0010:30003015:0015:3016:0516:3017:0517:3518:3719:2920:2921:2922:2923:29

Service updates

  • Arriva Midlands Easter Timetable 2014

    Derby Easter Timetable 2014

    Good Friday 18 April 2014: Saturday timetables will operate along with Monday to Friday timetables on services 42/43 
    Saturday 19 April 2014: Normal Saturday timetables
    Easter Sunday 20 April 2014: Normal Sunday timetables
    Easter Monday 21 April 2014: Sunday timetables will operate
    Tuesday 22 April 2014: Normal Tuesday timetables

  • View the full list of changes