Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
1, 1E

Uttoxeter to Burton

via Doveridge, Sudbury, Foston, Hatton, Tutbury and Rolleston

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11111111111111111111
Uttoxeter Town Centre Bus Station06:2007:2007:5508:35--09:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--35Until--14:35--15:40--16:4017:4018:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Uttoxeter Town Centre Thomas Alleynes High School06:2107:2107:5608:36--09:36--36--14:36--15:41--16:4117:4118:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Uttoxeter St Catherines Close06:2107:2107:5608:36--09:36--36--14:36--15:41--16:4117:4118:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Doveridge Marston Lane06:2707:2708:0208:42--09:42--42--14:42--15:47--16:4717:4718:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Doveridge High Street06:2707:2708:0208:42--09:42--42--14:42--15:47--16:4717:4718:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Doveridge Grove Lane06:2907:2908:0408:44--09:44--44--14:44--15:49--16:4917:4918:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Doveridge Brocksford House06:3007:3008:0508:45--09:45--45--14:45--15:50--16:5017:5018:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Doveridge Brocksford Park Lodge06:3007:3008:0508:45--09:45--45--14:45--15:50--16:5017:5018:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Sudbury Portway Head06:3307:3308:0808:48--09:48--48--14:48--15:53--16:5317:5318:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Sudbury Garden Cottages06:3307:3308:0808:48--09:48--48--14:48--15:53--16:5317:5318:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Sudbury Vernon Arms06:3407:3408:0908:49--09:49--49--14:49--15:54--16:5417:5418:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Sudbury Dovebank06:3507:3508:1008:50--09:50--50--14:50--15:55--16:5517:5518:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Sudbury Aston Farm North06:3607:3608:1108:51--09:51--51--14:51--15:56--16:5617:5618:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Foston Village06:3807:3808:1308:53--09:53--53--14:53--15:58--16:5817:5819:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Foston Brandons Poultry06:3907:3908:1408:54--09:54--54--14:54--15:59--16:5917:5919:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Hatton Sawpit Lane06:4207:4208:1708:57--09:57--57--14:57--16:02--17:0218:0219:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Hatton The Salt Box06:4307:4308:1808:58--09:58--58--14:58--16:03--17:0318:0319:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Hatton Lime Grove06:4407:4408:1908:59--09:59--59--14:59--16:04--17:0418:0419:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Hatton Library06:4407:4408:1908:59--09:59--59--14:59--16:04--17:0418:0419:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Hatton Church Avenue06:4507:4508:2009:00--10:00--00--15:00--16:05--17:0518:0519:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Hatton Railway Station06:4607:4608:2109:01--10:01--01--15:01--16:06--17:0618:0619:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Hatton Castle Hotel06:4707:4708:2209:02--10:02--02--15:02--16:07--17:0718:0719:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Tutbury Lower Leigh06:4807:4808:2309:03--10:03--03--15:03--16:08--17:0818:0819:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Tutbury Ye Olde Dog & Partridge06:4907:4908:2409:04--10:04--04--15:04--16:09--17:0918:0919:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Tutbury Holt's Lane06:4907:4908:2409:04--10:04--04--15:04--16:09--17:0918:0919:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Tutbury St Christopher Church06:5007:5008:25----------------------18:1019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Tutbury No. 3706:5007:5008:25----------------------18:1019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Tutbury Wakefield Avenue06:5007:5008:25----------------------18:1019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Tutbury Redhill Lane06:5107:5108:26--09:30--30--14:30--15:35--16:35--18:1119:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Tutbury Fauld Lane06:5107:5108:26--09:31--31--14:31--15:36--16:36--18:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Tutbury Castle06:5207:5208:27--09:31--31--14:31--15:36--16:36--18:1219:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Tutbury Church Street06:5207:5208:27--09:32--32--14:32--15:37--16:37--18:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Tutbury Holt's Lane06:5307:5308:28--09:32--32--14:32--15:37--16:37--18:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Tutbury Ironwalls Lane06:5407:5408:2909:0509:3310:05330514:3315:0515:3816:1016:3817:1018:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Rolleston on Dove Shotwood Close06:5707:5708:3209:0809:3710:08370814:3715:0815:4216:1316:4217:1318:18----------
Rolleston on Dove Marston Lane06:5707:5708:3209:0809:3710:08370814:3715:0815:4216:1316:4217:1318:18----------
Rolleston on Dove Spread Eagle Inn PH06:5807:5808:3309:0909:3810:09380914:3815:0915:4316:1416:4317:1418:19----------
Rolleston on Dove Blacksmiths Yard06:5807:5808:3309:0909:3810:09380914:3815:0915:4316:1416:4317:1418:19----------
Rolleston on Dove Elizabeth Avenue06:5907:5908:3409:1009:3910:10391014:3915:1015:4416:1516:4417:1518:19----------
Rolleston on Dove Apple Acres06:5907:5908:3409:1009:3910:10391014:3915:1015:4416:1516:4417:1518:20----------
Rolleston on Dove House no. 5607:0008:0008:3509:1109:4010:11401114:4015:1115:4516:1616:4517:1618:21----------
Rolleston on Dove Cross Lane07:0108:0108:3609:1209:4110:12411214:4115:1215:4616:1716:4617:1718:21----------
Beam Hill Athlestan Way07:0108:0108:3609:1209:4110:12411214:4115:1215:4616:1716:4617:1718:22----------
Beam Hill The Fletches07:0208:0208:3709:1309:4110:13411314:4115:1315:4616:1816:4617:1818:22----------
Beam Hill Beowulf Covert07:0208:0208:3709:1309:4210:13421314:4215:1315:4716:1816:4717:1818:23----------
Beam Hill Newbury Drive07:0308:0308:3809:1409:4310:14431414:4315:1415:4816:1916:4817:1918:23----------
Stretton Wentworth Drive07:0408:0408:3909:1509:4410:15441514:4415:1515:4916:2016:4917:2018:24----------
Stretton Bitham Court07:0408:0408:3909:1509:4410:15441514:4415:1515:4916:2016:4917:2018:25----------
Beam Hill Silverhill Close07:0508:0508:4009:1609:4510:16451614:4515:1615:5016:2116:5017:2118:25----------
Beam Hill De Ferrers High School07:0608:0608:4109:17--10:17--17--15:17--16:22--17:2218:26----------
Tutbury Fiddlers Lane------------------------------19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Beam Hill Longhedge Lane------------------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Beam Hill Glenville Farm------------------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Beam Hill Harehedge Lane07:0708:0708:4209:18--10:18--18--15:18--16:23--17:2318:2719:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Beam Hill Castle Park Primary School07:0708:0708:4209:18--10:18--18--15:18--16:23--17:2318:2719:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Horninglow Kitling Greaves Lane07:0808:0808:4309:19--10:19--19--15:19--16:24--17:2418:2819:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Horninglow Morley's Hill07:0908:0908:4409:20--10:20--20--15:20--16:25--17:2518:2919:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Beam Hill No 182--------09:46--46--14:46--15:51--16:51--------------
Horninglow St Andrews Drive--------09:47--47--14:47--15:52--16:52--------------
Horninglow Ivy Grove--------09:47--47--14:47--15:52--16:52--------------
Horninglow Red Lion Inn PH07:1008:1008:4509:2109:4810:21482114:4815:2115:5316:2616:5317:2618:2919:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Horninglow St. John's Church--------09:48--48--14:48--15:53--16:53--------------
Horninglow Harper Avenue07:1008:1008:4509:2109:4910:21492114:4915:2115:5416:2616:5417:2618:3019:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Horninglow The New Inn07:1008:1008:4509:2109:4910:21492114:4915:2115:5416:2616:5417:2618:3019:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Horninglow Hevea Road07:1108:1108:4609:2209:5010:22502214:5015:2215:5516:2716:5517:2718:3019:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Horninglow The Navigation07:1108:1108:4609:2209:5010:22502214:5015:2215:5516:2716:5517:2718:3119:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Horninglow Victoria Crescent07:1208:1208:4709:2309:5110:23512314:5115:2315:5616:2816:5617:2818:3119:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Wetmore Parker Street07:1308:1308:4809:2409:5210:24522414:5215:2415:5716:2916:5717:2918:3219:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Burton upon Trent Hawkins Lane07:1408:1408:4909:2509:5410:25542514:5415:2515:5916:3016:5917:3018:3319:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Burton upon Trent Police Station07:1508:1508:5009:2609:5510:26552614:5515:2616:0016:3117:0017:3118:3419:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Burton upon Trent Bridge Street07:1708:1708:5209:2809:5710:28572814:5715:2816:0216:3317:0217:3318:3519:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Burton upon Trent Bargates07:1708:1708:5209:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:0316:3317:0317:3318:3519:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Burton upon Trent Spot on Snooker07:1808:1808:5309:2909:5910:29592914:5915:2916:0416:3417:0417:3418:3619:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Burton upon Trent High Street07:1908:1908:5409:3010:0010:30003015:0015:3016:0516:3517:0517:3518:3719:2920:2921:2922:2923:29