Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
84, 84A, 85

Leicester to Lutterworth

via Blaby, Whetstone and Broughton Astley

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops84858485858485858485858485858485848585848584858584858485858485848585848584858584848585848584858485
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:22--06:42----07:22----07:42----08:07--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--27--47----07--Until16:07----16:27--16:47----17:07--17:27----17:47--18:07----18:3018:45----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45--Until21:45--22:45--
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station--06:32--06:5207:12----07:32--07:52----08:17----37----57--17--16:17----16:37----16:57--17:17----17:37--17:57----18:17----18:5519:15--15--22:15--23:15
Leicester Charles Street06:2406:3406:4406:5407:1407:24--07:3407:4407:54--08:0908:19--293949--59091916:0916:19--16:2916:3916:49--16:5917:0917:1917:29--17:3917:4917:5918:09--18:1918:3218:4718:5719:17471721:4722:1722:4723:17
Leicester Charles Street06:2506:3506:4506:5507:1507:25--07:3507:4507:55--08:1008:20--304050--00102016:1016:20--16:3016:4016:50--17:0017:1017:2017:30--17:4017:5018:0018:10--18:2018:3318:4818:5819:18481821:4822:1822:4823:18
Leicester Rutland Street06:2506:3506:4506:5507:1507:25--07:3507:4507:55--08:1008:20--304050--00102016:1016:20--16:3116:4116:51--17:0117:1117:2117:31--17:4117:5018:0018:10--18:2018:3318:4818:5819:18481821:4822:1822:4823:18
Leicester Welford Place06:26--06:46----07:26----07:46----08:11----31--51----11--16:11----16:32--16:52----17:12--17:32----17:51--18:11----18:3418:49----49--21:49--22:49--
Leicester Welford Place--06:37--06:5707:17----07:37--07:57----08:22----42----02--22--16:22----16:43----17:03--17:23----17:43--18:02----18:22----19:0019:20--20--22:20--23:20
Leicester Regent Road06:2806:3806:4806:5807:1807:28--07:3807:4807:58--08:1308:23--334353--03132316:1316:23--16:3416:4416:54--17:0417:1417:2417:34--17:4417:5318:0318:13--18:2318:3618:5119:0119:21512121:5122:2122:5123:21
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park06:2906:3906:4906:5907:1907:29--07:3907:4907:59--08:1408:24--344454--04142416:1416:24--16:3516:4516:55--17:0517:1517:2517:35--17:4517:5418:0418:14--18:2418:3718:5219:0219:22522221:5222:2222:5223:22
Southfields Morrison's06:3106:4106:5107:0107:2107:31--07:4107:5108:01--08:1608:26--364656--06162616:1616:26--16:3816:4816:58--17:0817:1817:2817:38--17:4817:5618:0618:16--18:2618:3918:5419:0419:24542421:5422:2422:5423:24
Aylestone Freemen's Common06:3306:4306:5307:0307:2307:33--07:4307:5308:03--08:1808:28--384858--08182816:1816:28--16:4016:5017:00--17:1017:2017:3017:40--17:5017:5818:0818:18--18:2818:4118:5619:0619:26562621:5622:2622:5623:26
Aylestone Saffron Lane06:3306:4306:5307:0307:2307:33--07:4307:5308:03--08:1808:28--384858--08182816:1816:28--16:4116:5117:01--17:1117:2117:3117:41--17:5117:5818:0818:18--18:2818:4118:5619:0619:26562621:5622:2622:5623:26
Aylestone Gas Museum06:3406:4406:5407:0407:2407:34--07:4407:5408:04--08:1908:29--394959--09192916:1916:29--16:4216:5217:02--17:1217:2217:3217:42--17:5217:5918:0918:19--18:2918:4218:5719:0719:27572721:5722:2722:5723:27
Aylestone Boundary Road06:3506:4506:5507:0507:2507:35--07:4507:5508:05--08:2008:30--405000--10203016:2016:30--16:4216:5217:02--17:1217:2317:3217:42--17:5318:0018:1018:20--18:3018:4318:5819:0819:28582821:5822:2822:5823:28
Aylestone Cavendish Road06:3606:4606:5607:0607:2607:36--07:4607:5608:06--08:2108:31--415101--11213116:2116:31--16:4416:5417:04--17:1417:2417:3417:44--17:5418:0118:1118:21--18:3118:4418:5919:0919:29592921:5922:2922:5923:29
Aylestone Grace Road06:3706:4706:5707:0707:2707:37--07:4707:5708:07--08:2208:32--425202--12223216:2216:32--16:4516:5517:05--17:1517:2517:3517:45--17:5518:0218:1218:22--18:3218:4519:0019:1019:30003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Aylestone Hampshire Road06:3906:4906:5907:0907:2907:39--07:4907:5908:09--08:2408:34--445404--14243416:2416:34--16:4816:5817:08--17:1817:2817:3817:48--17:5818:0418:1418:24--18:3418:4719:0219:1219:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Aylestone Hall Lane06:4006:5007:0007:1007:3007:40--07:5008:0008:10--08:2508:35--455505--15253516:2516:35--16:4916:5917:09--17:1917:2917:3917:49--17:5918:0618:1518:25--18:3518:4819:0319:1319:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Aylestone Wigston Lane06:4106:5107:0107:1107:3107:41--07:5108:0108:11--08:2608:36--465606--16263616:2616:36--16:5117:0117:11--17:2117:3117:4117:51--18:0118:0718:1618:26--18:3618:4919:0419:1419:34043422:0422:3423:0423:34
Aylestone Middleton Street06:4206:5207:0207:1207:3207:42--07:5208:0208:12--08:2708:37--475707--17273716:2716:37--16:5117:0117:11--17:2117:3117:4117:51--18:0118:0818:1718:27--18:3718:5019:0519:1519:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Aylestone Marsden Lane06:4206:5207:0207:1207:3207:42--07:5208:0208:12--08:2708:37--475707--17273716:2716:37--16:5217:0217:12--17:2217:3217:4217:52--18:0218:0918:1718:27--18:3718:5019:0519:1519:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Aylestone Monsell Drive06:4406:5407:0407:1407:3407:44--07:5408:0408:14--08:2908:39--495909--19293916:2916:39--16:5417:0417:14--17:2417:3417:4417:54--18:0418:1018:1918:29--18:3918:5219:0719:1719:37073722:0722:3723:0723:37
Glen Parva Gilmorton Avenue06:4506:5507:0507:1507:3507:45--07:5508:0508:15--08:3008:40--500010--20304016:3016:40--16:5617:0617:16--17:2617:3617:4617:56--18:0618:1218:2018:30--18:4018:5319:0819:1819:38083822:0822:3823:0823:38
Leicester Red House Road06:4706:5707:0707:1707:3707:47--07:5708:0708:17--08:3208:42--520212--22324216:3216:42--16:5817:0817:18--17:2817:3817:4817:58--18:0818:1318:2218:32--18:4218:5519:1019:2019:40104022:1022:4023:1023:40
Glen Parva West View Avenue06:4806:5807:0807:1807:3807:48--07:5808:0808:18--08:3308:43--530313--23334316:3316:43--17:0017:1017:20--17:3017:4017:5018:00--18:1018:1518:2318:33--18:4318:5619:1119:2119:41114122:1122:4123:1123:41
Glen Parva Glenville Avenue06:4906:5907:0907:1907:3907:49--07:5908:0908:19--08:3408:44--540414--24344416:3416:44--17:0117:1117:21--17:3117:4117:5118:01--18:1118:1618:2418:34--18:4418:5719:1219:2219:42124222:1222:4223:1223:42
Glen Parva New Bridge Road06:5107:0107:1107:2107:4107:51--08:0108:1108:21--08:3608:46--560616--26364616:3616:46--17:0317:1317:23--17:3317:4317:5318:03--18:1318:1918:2618:36--18:4618:5919:1419:2419:44144422:1422:4423:1423:44
Blaby Northfield Road06:5207:0207:1207:2207:4207:52--08:0208:1208:22--08:3708:47--570717--27374716:3716:47--17:0517:1517:25--17:3517:4517:5518:05--18:1518:2018:2718:37--18:4719:0019:1519:2519:45154522:1522:4523:1523:45
Blaby Aldi--07:03--07:2307:43----08:03--08:23----08:48----08----28--48--16:48----17:16----17:36--17:56----18:16--18:28----18:48----19:2619:46--46--22:46--23:46
Blaby Laurel Road--07:04--07:2407:44----08:04--08:24----08:49----09----29--49--16:49----17:17----17:37--17:57----18:17--18:29----18:49----19:2719:47--47--22:47--23:47
Blaby Ripon Drive--07:05--07:2507:45----08:05--08:25----08:50----10----30--50--16:50----17:18----17:38--17:58----18:18--18:30----18:50----19:2819:48--48--22:48--23:48
Blaby Dundee Road--07:05--07:2507:45----08:05--08:25----08:50----10----30--50--16:50----17:18----17:38--17:58----18:19--18:30----18:51----19:2919:49--49--22:49--23:49
Blaby Dorchester Close--07:06--07:2607:46----08:06--08:26----08:51----11----31--51--16:51----17:19----17:39--17:59----18:20--18:31----18:52----19:3019:50--50--22:50--23:50
Countesthorpe Keepers Farm--07:07--07:2707:47----08:07--08:27----08:52----12----32--52--16:52----17:20----17:40--18:00----18:21--18:32----18:53----19:3119:51--51--22:51--23:51
Countesthorpe Winchester Road--07:08--07:2807:48----08:08--08:28----08:53----13----33--53--16:53----17:21----17:41--18:01----18:22--18:33----18:54----19:3219:52--52--22:52--23:52
Countesthorpe Leysland Avenue--07:09--07:2907:49----08:09--08:29----08:54----14----34--54--16:54----17:22----17:42--18:02----18:22--18:34----18:54----19:3219:52--52--22:52--23:52
Countesthorpe College--07:09--07:2907:49----08:09--08:29----08:54----14----34--54--16:54----17:22----17:42--18:02----18:23--18:34----18:55----19:3319:53--53--22:53--23:53
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road--07:10--07:3007:50----08:10--08:30----08:55----15----35--55--16:55----17:23----17:43--18:03----18:23--18:35----18:55----19:3319:53--53--22:53--23:53
Countesthorpe Westfield Avenue--07:10--07:3007:50----08:10--08:30----08:55----15----35--55--16:55----17:23----17:43--18:03----18:24--18:35----18:56----19:3419:54--54--22:54--23:54
Countesthorpe Waterloo Crescent--07:11--07:3107:51----08:11--08:31----08:56----16----36--56--16:56----17:24----17:44--18:04----18:25--18:36----18:57----19:3519:55--55--22:55--23:55
Countesthorpe Bassett Avenue--07:12--07:3207:52----08:12--08:32----08:57----17----37--57--16:57----17:25----17:45--18:05----18:25--18:37----18:57----19:3519:55--55--22:55--23:55
Countesthorpe Hallcroft Avenue--07:12--07:3207:52----08:12--08:32----08:57----17----37--57--16:57----17:25----17:45--18:05----18:26--18:37----18:58----19:3619:56--56--22:56--23:56
Countesthorpe Green Lane--07:14--07:3407:54----08:14--08:34----08:59----19----39--59--16:59----17:27----17:47--18:07--------18:39--------------------------
Countesthorpe Green Lane------------------------------------------------------------------18:27--------18:59----19:3719:57--57--22:57--23:57
Countesthorpe Wigston Street------------07:25------07:55----25------55----------16:25------16:55--------17:35--------18:15----------------------
Countesthorpe Wigston Street------------07:25------07:55----25------55----------16:25------16:55--------17:3518:27------18:1518:59----19:3719:57--57--22:57--23:57
Countesthorpe Foston Lane------------07:26------07:56----26------56----------16:26------16:56--------17:3618:28------18:1618:59----19:3819:58--58--22:58--23:58
South Wigston Timber Street------------07:40------08:10----40------10----------16:40------17:10--------17:50--------18:3019:12------20:12--12--------
South Wigston Irlam Street------------------------------------------------------------------18:41--------------19:51--------23:11--00:11
South Wigston Bassett Street------------------------------------------------------------------18:42--------------19:52--------23:12--00:12
Blaby Holly Grove06:53--07:13----07:53----08:13----08:38----58--18----38--16:38----17:06--17:26----17:46--18:06----18:21--18:38----19:0119:16----16--22:16--23:16--
Blaby James Street06:54--07:14----07:54----08:14----08:39----59--19----39--16:39----17:07--17:27----17:47--18:07----18:22--18:39----19:0219:16----16--22:16--23:16--
Whetstone The Old Vicarage06:55--07:15----07:55----08:15----08:40----00--20----40--16:40----17:08--17:28----17:48--18:08----18:23--18:40----19:0319:18----18--22:18--23:18--
Whetstone Charnwood Avenue06:55--07:15----07:55----08:15----08:40----00--20----40--16:40----17:08--17:28----17:48--18:08----18:23--18:40----19:0319:18----18--22:18--23:18--
Whetstone Bulls Head06:56--07:16----07:56----08:16----08:41----01--21----41--16:41----17:09--17:29----17:49--18:09----18:24--18:41----19:0419:19----19--22:19--23:19--
Whetstone Wale Road06:57--07:17----07:57----08:17----08:42----02--22----42--16:42----17:10--17:30----17:50--18:10----18:25--18:42----19:0519:19----19--22:19--23:19--
Whetstone Avon Drive06:57--07:17----07:57----08:17----08:42----02--22----42--16:42----17:10--17:30----17:50--18:10----18:25--18:42----19:0519:20----20--22:20--23:20--
Whetstone Bridge Way06:58--07:18----07:58----08:18----08:43----03--23----43--16:43----17:11--17:31----17:51--18:11----18:26--18:43----19:0619:20----20--22:20--23:20--
Whetstone Halford Close06:59--07:19----07:59----08:19----08:44----04--24----44--16:44----17:12--17:32----17:52--18:12----18:27--18:44----19:0719:21----21--22:21--23:21--
Whetstone Sanderson Close06:59--07:19----07:59----08:19----08:44----04--24----44--16:44----17:12--17:32----17:52--18:12----18:27--18:44----19:0719:21----21--22:21--23:21--
Whetstone Cannam Close07:00--07:20----08:00----08:20----08:45----05--25----45--16:45----17:13--17:33----17:53--18:13----18:28--18:45----19:0819:22----22--22:22--23:22--
Whetstone Charles Way07:00--07:20----08:00----08:20----08:45----05--25----45--16:45----17:13--17:33----17:53--18:13----18:28--18:45----19:0819:23----23--22:23--23:23--
Whetstone Wright Close07:01--07:21----08:01----08:21----08:46----06--26----46--16:46----17:14--17:34----17:54--18:14----18:29--18:46----19:0919:23----23--22:23--23:23--
Whetstone Springwell Lane07:02--07:22----08:02----08:22----08:47----07--27----47--16:47----17:15--17:35----17:55--18:15----18:30--18:47----19:1019:24----24--22:24--23:24--
Whetstone Bruce Way07:03--07:23----08:03----08:23----08:49----08--28----49--16:49----17:16--17:36----17:56--18:16----18:31--18:48----19:1119:25----25--22:25--23:25--
Cosby Recreation Field07:05--07:25----08:05----08:25----08:50----10--30----50--16:50----17:18--17:38----17:58--18:18----18:33--18:50----19:1319:26----26--22:26--23:26--
Cosby Armston Road07:06--07:26----08:06----08:26----08:51----11--31----51--16:51----17:19--17:39----17:59--18:19----18:34--18:51----19:1419:27----27--22:27--23:27--
Cosby Victory Park----------------------08:52--------------52--16:52------------------------------------------------------
Cosby Victory Park07:07--07:27----08:07----08:27----------12--32--------------17:20--17:40----18:00--18:20----18:35--18:52----19:1519:28----28--22:28--23:28--
Cosby Park Close07:07--07:27----08:07----08:27----------12--32--------------17:20--17:40----18:00--18:20----18:35--18:52----19:1519:28----28--22:28--23:28--
Cosby Chapel Lane07:08--07:28----08:08----08:28----------13--33--------------17:21--17:41----18:01--18:21----18:36--18:53----19:1619:29----29--22:29--23:29--
Broughton Astley Condor Close07:13--07:33----08:13----08:33----------18--38--------------17:26--17:46----18:06--18:26----18:41--18:58----19:2119:34----34--22:34--23:33--
Broughton Astley Peregrine Road07:14--07:33----08:13----08:33----------18--38--------------17:26--17:46----18:06--18:26----18:41--18:58----19:2119:34----34--22:34--23:33--
Sutton-in-the-Elms Leicester Road07:14--07:34----08:14----08:34----------19--39--------------17:27--17:47----18:07--18:27----18:42--18:59----19:2219:35----35--22:35--23:34--
Broughton Astley Warwick Road07:15--07:34----08:14----08:34----------19--39--------------17:27--17:47----18:07--18:27----18:42--18:59----19:2219:35----35--22:35--23:34--
Broughton Astley Blenheim Crescent07:16--07:35----08:15----08:35----------20--40--------------17:28--17:48----18:08--18:28----18:43--19:00----19:2319:36----36--22:36--23:35--
Broughton Astley Main Street07:17--07:36----08:16----08:36----------21--41--------------17:29--17:49----18:09--18:29----18:44--19:01----19:2419:37----37--22:37--23:35--
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive07:17--07:36----08:16----08:36----------21--41--------------17:29--17:49----18:09--18:29----18:44--19:01----19:2419:37----37--22:37--23:36--
Broughton Astley The Bull07:17--07:36----08:16----08:36----------21--41--------------17:29--17:49----18:09--18:29----18:44--19:01----19:2419:37----37--22:37--23:36--
Broughton Astley White Horse Inn07:18--07:37----08:17----08:37----------22--42--------------17:30--17:50----18:10--18:30----18:45--19:02----19:2519:38----38--22:38--23:36--
Broughton Astley Old Mill Close07:18--07:37----08:17----08:37----------22--42--------------17:30--17:50----18:10--18:30----18:45--19:02----19:2519:38----38--22:38--23:37--
Broughton Astley Byre Crescent07:19--07:38----08:18----08:38----------23--43--------------17:31--17:51----18:11--18:31----18:46--19:03----19:2619:39----39--22:39--23:37--
Broughton Astley Lea Close07:20------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:40----40--22:40------
Broughton Astley Shops----07:38----08:18----08:38----------23--43--------------17:31--17:51----18:11--18:31----18:46--19:03----19:26--------------23:38--
Broughton Astley The Fieldway----07:39----08:19----08:39----------24--44--------------17:32--17:52----18:12--18:32----18:47--19:04----19:27--------------23:38--
Broughton Astley Swannington Road----07:40----08:20----08:40----------25--45--------------17:33--17:53----18:13--18:33----18:48--19:05----19:28--------------23:39--
Broughton Astley Holbeck Drive----07:40----08:20----08:40----------25--45--------------17:33--17:53----18:13--18:33----18:48--19:05----19:28--------------23:39--
Broughton Astley Lea Close----07:41----08:21----08:41----------26--46--------------17:34--17:54----18:14--18:34----18:49--19:06----19:29--------------23:40--
Broughton Astley Red Admiral----07:41----08:21----08:41----------26--46--------------17:34--17:54----18:14--18:34----18:49--19:06----19:29--------------23:40--
Broughton Astley Orchid Place----07:42----08:22----08:42----------27--47--------------17:35--17:55----18:15--18:35----18:50--19:07----19:30--------------23:41--
Dunton Bassett Broughton Lane----------------------------------------------------------18:18------------19:10----19:33--------------23:44--
Dunton Bassett Lutterworth Road----07:44----08:25----08:44----------29--49--------------17:37--17:57--------18:37----18:52----------------------------
Lutterworth Macaulay Road----------08:36--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lutterworth New Street----------08:38--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lutterworth Morrisons----------08:38--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lutterworth Barclays Bank----------08:39--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lutterworth Oakberry Road----07:52----------08:52----------37--57--------------17:45--18:05--------18:45----19:00----------------------------
Lutterworth Elizabethan Way----07:53----------08:53----------38--58--------------17:46--18:06--------18:46----19:01----------------------------
Lutterworth Crescent Road----07:54----------08:54----------39--59--------------17:47--18:07--------18:47----19:02----------------------------
Lutterworth George Street----07:54----------08:54----------39--59--------------17:47--18:07--------18:47----19:02----------------------------

Service updates