Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
26, 27, 28

Leicester to Coalville

via Groby Road, Groby, Ratby, Botcheston, Thornton, Bagworth, Ellistown and Hugglescote

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops26272826272728272627262728272726272827262727272727
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:3507:0307:1007:4007:4808:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25455515Until15:5516:1516:2016:3016:5017:0017:2017:3017:4518:0018:3019:3520:3521:3522:35
Frog Island Pasture Lane06:3607:0407:1107:4107:4908:162646561615:5616:1616:2116:3116:5117:0117:2117:3117:4618:0118:3119:3620:3621:3622:36
Frog Island The New Joiners06:3707:0507:1207:4207:5008:172747571715:5716:1716:2216:3216:5217:0217:2217:3217:4718:0218:3219:3720:3721:3722:37
Frog Island Slater Street06:3707:0607:1307:4207:5108:182848571815:5716:1816:2316:3316:5317:0217:2317:3317:4818:0218:3319:3820:3821:3822:38
Frog Island Dunton Street06:3807:0607:1307:4307:5108:182848581815:5816:1816:2316:3316:5317:0317:2317:3317:4818:0318:3319:3820:3821:3822:38
Leicester Co-op06:3907:0707:1407:4407:5208:192949591915:5916:1916:2416:3416:5417:0417:2417:3417:4918:0418:3419:3920:3921:3922:39
Leicester Garland Crescent06:4007:0807:1507:4507:5308:203050002016:0016:2016:2516:3516:5517:0517:2517:3517:5018:0518:3519:4020:4021:4022:40
Leicester Frith Mary Road06:4107:0907:1607:4607:5408:213151012116:0116:2116:2616:3616:5617:0617:2617:3617:5118:0618:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
Leicester Frith Darlington Road06:4107:0907:1607:4607:5408:213151012116:0116:2116:2616:3616:5617:0617:2617:3617:5118:0618:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
Leicester Frith Heathley Park Drive06:4207:1007:1707:4707:5508:223252022216:0216:2216:2716:3716:5717:0717:2717:3717:5218:0718:3719:4220:4221:4222:42
Leicester Frith Gilroes Cemetery06:4307:1107:1807:4807:5608:233353032316:0316:2316:2816:3816:5817:0817:2817:3817:5318:0818:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
Leicester Glenfield Hospital06:4307:1107:1807:4807:5608:233353032316:0316:2316:2816:3816:5817:0817:2817:3817:5318:0818:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
Glenfield Frith Drive06:4407:1207:1907:4907:5708:243454042416:0416:2416:2916:3916:5917:0917:2917:3917:5418:0918:3919:4420:4421:4422:44
Glenfield County Hall06:4507:1307:2007:5007:5808:253555052516:0516:2516:3016:4017:0017:1017:3017:4017:5518:1018:4019:4520:4521:4522:45
Glenfield Gynsill Lane06:4607:1407:2107:5107:5908:263656062616:0616:2616:3116:4117:0117:1117:3117:4117:5618:1118:4119:4620:4621:4622:46
Glenfield Overdale Avenue06:4807:1607:2307:5308:0108:283858082816:0816:2816:3316:4317:0317:1317:3317:4317:5818:1318:4319:4820:4821:4822:48
Groby Marina Drive06:49--07:2407:54----39--09--16:09--16:34----17:14--17:44--18:14----------
Groby Marston Drive06:50--07:2507:55----40--10--16:10--16:35----17:15--17:45--18:15----------
Groby Pymm Ley Lane06:50--07:2507:55----40--10--16:10--16:35----17:15--17:45--18:15----------
Groby Stamford Arms06:51--07:2607:56----41--11--16:11--16:36----17:16--17:46--18:16----------
Groby Windmill Rise06:52--07:2707:57----42--12--16:12--16:37----17:17--17:47--18:17----------
Groby Forest Rise06:52--07:2807:57----43--12--16:12--16:38----17:17--17:48--18:17----------
Groby Hilary Crescent06:53--07:2907:58----44--13--16:13--16:39----17:18--17:49--18:18----------
Groby Woodbank Road----07:30------45----------16:40--------17:50--------------
Groby Ratby Road----07:30------45----------16:40--------17:50--------------
Groby Primary School----07:31------46----------16:41--------17:51--------------
Groby Larchwood Avenue----07:32------47----------16:42--------17:52--------------
Groby Chestnut Walk----07:33------48----------16:43--------17:53--------------
Groby Woodbank Road06:54----07:59--------14--16:14--------17:19------18:19----------
Groby Budgens--07:20----08:0508:32--02--32--16:32--16:4717:07--17:37--18:02--18:4719:5220:5221:5222:52
Groby Garendon Way--07:21----08:0608:33--03--33--16:33--16:4817:08--17:38--18:03--18:4819:5320:5321:5322:53
Ratby M1 Bridge06:5607:23--08:0108:0808:35--05163516:1616:35--16:5017:1017:2117:40--18:0518:2118:5019:5520:5521:5522:55
Ratby Dane Hill06:5607:24--08:0108:0908:36--06163616:1616:36--16:5117:1117:2117:41--18:0618:2118:5119:5620:5621:5622:56
Ratby Main Street--07:24----08:0908:36--06--36--16:36--16:5117:11--17:41--18:06--18:5119:5620:5621:5622:56
Ratby Fielding Lane------------------------------------------------22:57
Ratby Meadow Close------------------------------------------------22:57
Ratby Heathbrook Drive------------------------------------------------22:58
Ratby Tyler Road------------------------------------------------22:59
Ratby Mill Drive------------------------------------------------23:00
Ratby Park Road------------------------------------------------23:00
Ratby Chapel Street------------------------------------------------23:01
Ratby Bulls Head------------------------------------------------23:02
Ratby Stamford Street------------------------------------------------23:02
Ratby Whittington Drive------------------------------------------------23:03
Ratby Saxons Rise------------------------------------------------23:03
Ratby Wolsey Drive------------------------------------------------23:04
Ratby Bevington Close------------------------------------------------23:04
Ratby Markfield Road------------------------------------------------23:05
Ratby Stamford Street06:57----08:02--------17--16:17--------17:22------18:22----------
Ratby Bulls Head06:57----08:02--------17--16:17--------17:22------18:22----------
Ratby Main Street06:57----08:02--------17--16:17--------17:22------18:22----------
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes07:00----08:05--------20--16:20--------17:25------18:25----------
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road07:01----08:06--------21--16:21--------17:26------18:26----------
Botcheston Greyhound07:03----08:08--------23--16:23--------17:28------18:28----------
Merry Lees Botcheston Junction07:05----08:10--------25--16:25--------17:30------18:30----------
Thornton Garage07:07----08:12--------27--16:27--------17:32------18:32----------
Thornton Steam Trumpet07:07----08:12--------27--16:27--------17:32------18:32----------
Thornton Bricklayer's Arms07:08----08:13--------28--16:28--------17:33------18:33----------
Thornton Hawthorne Drive07:08----08:13--------28--16:28--------17:33------18:33----------
Thornton Mill Lane07:08----08:13--------28--16:28--------17:33------18:33----------
Thornton Bagworth Lane07:09----08:14--------29--16:29--------17:34------18:34----------
Bagworth Thornton Lane07:10----08:15--------30--16:30--------17:35------18:35----------
Bagworth Church Hill07:11----08:16--------31--16:31--------17:36------18:36----------
Bagworth Working Mens Club07:11----08:16--------31--16:31--------17:36------18:36----------
Bagworth Community Centre07:11----08:16--------31--16:31--------17:36------18:36----------
Bagworth Sports Ground07:12----08:17--------32--16:32--------17:37------18:37----------
Bagworth Durham Close07:12----08:17--------32--16:32--------17:37------18:37----------
Bagworth Markfield Plastics07:13----08:18--------33--16:33--------17:38------18:38----------
Bagworth Northfield07:13----08:18--------33--16:33--------17:38------18:38----------
Ellistown Wood Road07:14----08:19--------34--16:34--------17:39------18:39----------
Ellistown Victoria Road07:15----08:20--------35--16:35--------17:40------18:40----------
Ellistown St Christopher's Road07:16----08:21--------36--16:36--------17:41------18:41----------
Ellistown Primary School07:16----08:21--------36--16:36--------17:41------18:41----------
Ellistown South Street07:17----08:22--------37--16:37--------17:42------18:42----------
Ellistown Sherwood Close07:18----08:24--------38--16:38--------17:43------18:43----------
Hugglescote The Common07:21----08:30--------41--16:41--------17:46------18:46----------
Hugglescote Station Road07:23----08:32--------43--16:43--------17:48------18:48----------
Hugglescote Post Office07:24----08:34--------44--16:44--------17:49------18:49----------
Hugglescote Fairfield Road07:25----08:35--------45--16:45--------17:50------18:50----------
Coalville North Avenue07:26----08:38--------46--16:46--------17:51------18:51----------
Coalville Avenue Road07:27----08:39--------47--16:47--------17:52------18:52----------
Coalville Marlborough Square07:30----08:45--------50--16:50--------17:55------18:55----------

Service updates

  • Arriva Midlands Easter Timetable 2014

    Derby Easter Timetable 2014

    Good Friday 18 April 2014: Saturday timetables will operate along with Monday to Friday timetables on services 42/43 
    Saturday 19 April 2014: Normal Saturday timetables
    Easter Sunday 20 April 2014: Normal Sunday timetables
    Easter Monday 21 April 2014: Sunday timetables will operate
    Tuesday 22 April 2014: Normal Tuesday timetables

    View the full list of changes